Book China Travel

G391

Train Timetable

Linyi North to Luanhe (Hebei)

Train Number:G391Start Station:Linyi NorthEnd Station:Luanhe (Hebei)
Train TypeGStart Time:07:00End Time:10:45
Intermediate Stations:Linyi North, , Qufu East, Jinan West, Dezhou East, Tianjin West, Binhai West(Tianjin), Tangshan, Luanhe (Hebei), Beidaihe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Jinzhou South, Panjin, Yingkou East, Bayuquan (Liaoning), Dalian North
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Linyi North ---- 07:00 0 mins
2 07:19 07:21 2 mins
3 Qufu East 07:42 07:45 3 mins
4 Jinan West 08:17 08:20 3 mins
5 Dezhou East 08:44 08:46 2 mins
6 Tianjin West 09:37 09:41 4 mins
7 Binhai West(Tianjin) 10:02 10:04 2 mins
8 Tangshan 10:25 10:27 2 mins
9 Luanhe (Hebei) 10:45 10:51 6 mins
10 Beidaihe 11:09 11:11 2 mins
11 Qinhuangdao 11:22 11:25 3 mins
12 Shanhaiguan 11:39 11:42 3 mins
13 Jinzhou South 12:41 12:42 1 mins
14 Panjin 13:16 13:18 2 mins
15 Yingkou East 13:45 13:47 2 mins
16 Bayuquan (Liaoning) 14:04 14:06 2 mins
17 Dalian North 14:46 14:46 0 mins

G391 is a G train route originating from Linyi North at 07:00, and arriving at the final destination of Luanhe (Hebei) at 10:45. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 45 mins. There are 17 stops in total: Linyi North, , Qufu East, Jinan West, Dezhou East, Tianjin West, Binhai West(Tianjin), Tangshan, Luanhe (Hebei), Beidaihe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Jinzhou South, Panjin, Yingkou East, Bayuquan (Liaoning), Dalian North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G392
G393
G394
G395
G396
G397
G398
G399
G400
G401
G402
G403

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.