G374

Train Timetable

Harbin West to Tianjin West

Train Number:G374Start Station:Harbin West End Station:Tianjin West
Train TypeGStart Time:17:03End Time:23:27
Intermediate Stations:Harbin West , Dehui West , Changchun West, Siping East, Changtu West, Tieling West, Shenyang North, Liaozhong, Jinzhou South, Qinhuangdao, Tangshan, Tianjin West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Harbin West 17:03 17:03 0 mins
2 Dehui West 17:42 17:43 1 mins
3 Changchun West 18:06 18:08 2 mins
4 Siping East 18:34 18:36 2 mins
5 Changtu West 18:52 18:53 1 mins
6 Tieling West 19:13 19:15 2 mins
7 Shenyang North 19:33 19:36 3 mins
8 Liaozhong 20:05 20:07 2 mins
9 Jinzhou South 20:58 21:00 2 mins
10 Qinhuangdao 22:10 22:12 2 mins
11 Tangshan 22:50 22:52 2 mins
12 Tianjin West 23:27 23:27 0 mins

G374 is a G train route originating from Harbin West at 17:03, and arriving at the final destination of Tianjin West at 23:27. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 24 minutes. There are 12 stops in total: Harbin West , Dehui West , Changchun West, Siping East, Changtu West, Tieling West, Shenyang North, Liaozhong, Jinzhou South, Qinhuangdao, Tangshan, Tianjin West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G377
G378
G379
G380
G381
G382
G383
G384
G385
G386
G387
G388

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Yiwu to Ruian
Xian to Taiyuan
Taiyuan to Beijing
Nanchang to Jiujiang
Changsha to Hengyang
Guiyang to Congjiang
Nanning to Yulin
Kunming to Chengdu
Hefei to Jinan
Zhengzhou to Guangzhou
Beijing to Chongqing
Zhanjiang to Guangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.