G430

Train Timetable

Lanzhou West to Beijing West

Train Number:G430Start Station:Lanzhou WestEnd Station:Beijing West
Train TypeGStart Time:09:49End Time:18:53
Intermediate Stations:Lanzhou West, 通渭, Dingxi North, 秦安, Tianshui South, Baoji South, Qishan, Yangling South, Xi'an North , Huashan North, Luoyang Longmen, Gongyi South , Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East , Xingtai East , Shijiazhuang, Gaobeidian Dong, Beijing West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Lanzhou West 09:49 09:49 0 mins
2 通渭 10:45 10:47 2 mins
2 Dingxi North 10:19 10:21 2 mins
3 秦安 11:00 11:02 2 mins
4 Tianshui South 11:17 11:21 4 mins
5 Baoji South 12:05 12:08 3 mins
6 Qishan 12:20 12:22 2 mins
7 Yangling South 12:36 12:38 2 mins
8 Xi'an North 13:05 13:15 10 mins
9 Huashan North 13:45 13:47 2 mins
10 Luoyang Longmen 14:39 14:47 8 mins
11 Gongyi South 15:01 15:08 7 mins
12 Zhengzhou East 15:37 15:40 3 mins
13 Xinxiang East 16:00 16:02 2 mins
14 Xingtai East 16:51 16:55 4 mins
15 Shijiazhuang 17:23 17:26 3 mins
16 Gaobeidian Dong 18:13 18:23 10 mins
17 Beijing West 18:53 18:53 0 mins

G430 is a G train route originating from Lanzhou West at 09:49, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing West at 18:53. The duration of the total journey is 8 hours 59 minutes. There are 18 stops in total: Lanzhou West, 通渭, Dingxi North, 秦安, Tianshui South, Baoji South, Qishan, Yangling South, Xi'an North , Huashan North, Luoyang Longmen, Gongyi South , Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East , Xingtai East , Shijiazhuang, Gaobeidian Dong, Beijing West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G431
G432
G433
G434
G435
G436
G451
G452
G453
G454
G455
G456

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Huangshan to Nanjing
Urumqi to Nanning
Tianjin to Tianjin
Zhanjiang to Guangzhou
Beijing to Chongqing
Nanning to Qinzhou
Zhuhai to Zhaoqing
Guilin to Nanning
Nanchang to Shangrao
Beijing to Xiamen
Chongqing to Lasa
Kunming to Guilin

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.