G431

Train Timetable

Wuhan to Nanning East

Train Number:G431Start Station:WuhanEnd Station:Nanning East
Train TypeGStart Time:07:06End Time:14:44
Intermediate Stations:Wuhan, Xianning North, Chibi North , Yueyang East, Changsha South, Hengyang East, Qidong, Yongzhou, Dongan East, Quanzhou South, Xing'an North, Guilin North, Guilin, Yongfu South, Liuzhou, Laibin North, Nanning East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wuhan ---- 07:06 0 mins
2 Xianning North 07:30 07:32 2 mins
3 Chibi North 07:46 07:48 2 mins
4 Yueyang East 08:09 08:11 2 mins
5 Changsha South 08:45 08:48 3 mins
6 Hengyang East 09:25 09:27 2 mins
7 Qidong 09:57 09:59 2 mins
8 Yongzhou 10:27 10:33 8 mins
9 Dongan East 10:50 10:52 2 mins
10 Quanzhou South 11:15 11:17 2 mins
11 Xing'an North 11:38 11:40 2 mins
12 Guilin North 12:06 12:10 4 mins
13 Guilin 12:21 12:24 3 mins
13 Yongfu South 12:40 12:42 2 mins
14 Liuzhou 13:29 13:34 5 mins
15 Laibin North 13:59 14:01 2 mins
16 Nanning East 14:44 14:44 0 mins

G431 is a G train route originating from Wuhan at 07:06, and arriving at the final destination of Nanning East at 14:44. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 38 minutes. There are 17 stops in total: Wuhan, Xianning North, Chibi North , Yueyang East, Changsha South, Hengyang East, Qidong, Yongzhou, Dongan East, Quanzhou South, Xing'an North, Guilin North, Guilin, Yongfu South, Liuzhou, Laibin North, Nanning East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G432
G433
G434
G435
G436
G451
G452
G453
G454
G455
G456
G457

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Baoding to Zhengzhou
Wuhan to Yichang
Hangzhou to Wuhan
Fuzhou to Fuzhou
Lanzhou to Xining
Changsha to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Kunshan
Xiamen to Ningbo
Changde to Zhangjiajie
Zhengzhou to Shijiazhuang
Nanjing to Wuhan
Changsha to Beijing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.