G534

Train Timetable

Changsha South to Beijing West

Train Number:G534Start Station:Changsha SouthEnd Station:Beijing West
Train TypeGStart Time:07:10End Time:14:19
Intermediate Stations:Changsha South, Yueyang East, Wuhan, Xiaogan North, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East , Anyang East, Xingtai East , Shijiazhuang, Baoding East, Gaobeidian Dong, Zhuozhou East, Beijing West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Changsha South ---- 07:10 0 mins
2 Yueyang East 07:43 07:45 2 mins
3 Wuhan 08:35 08:38 3 mins
4 Xiaogan North 09:08 09:10 2 mins
5 Xinyang East 09:28 09:30 2 mins
6 Zhumadian West 09:55 09:57 2 mins
7 Zhengzhou East 10:44 10:47 3 mins
8 Xinxiang East 11:08 11:10 2 mins
9 Anyang East 11:35 11:37 2 mins
10 Xingtai East 12:06 12:15 9 mins
11 Shijiazhuang 12:43 12:46 3 mins
12 Baoding East 13:22 13:24 2 mins
13 Gaobeidian Dong 13:41 13:43 2 mins
14 Zhuozhou East 13:52 13:54 2 mins
15 Beijing West 14:19 14:19 0 mins

G534 is a G train route originating from Changsha South at 07:10, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing West at 14:19. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 09 minutes. There are 15 stops in total: Changsha South, Yueyang East, Wuhan, Xiaogan North, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East , Anyang East, Xingtai East , Shijiazhuang, Baoding East, Gaobeidian Dong, Zhuozhou East, Beijing West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G535
G536
G537
G538
G539
G540
G541
G542
G544
G545
G546
G547

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Hefei to Zhenjiang
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Yiwu to Jinan
Hangzhou to Jiaxing
Shanghai to Zhenjiang
Yantai to Weifang
Beijing to Hangzhou
Dalian to Anshan
Wulumuqi to Nanjing
Chongqing to Changsha
Guilin to Liuzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.