G6182

Train Timetable

Shenzhen North to Shaoyang

Train Number:G6182Start Station:Shenzhen NorthEnd Station:Shaoyang
Train TypeGStart Time:08:46End Time:14:14
Intermediate Stations:Shenzhen North, Humen, Guangzhou South, Shaoguan, Chenzhou West, Hengyang East, Changsha South, Xiangtan North, Shaoshan South, Loudi South, Shuangfeng North, Shaodong, Shaoyang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenzhen North ---- 08:46 0 mins
2 Humen 09:04 09:06 2 mins
3 Guangzhou South 09:23 09:27 4 mins
4 Shaoguan 10:18 10:20 2 mins
5 Chenzhou West 10:51 10:53 2 mins
6 Hengyang East 11:26 11:28 2 mins
7 Changsha South 12:09 12:31 22 mins
8 Xiangtan North 12:45 12:47 2 mins
9 Shaoshan South 13:01 13:03 2 mins
10 Loudi South 13:20 13:23 3 mins
11 Shuangfeng North 13:34 13:36 2 mins
12 Shaodong 13:56 13:58 2 mins
13 Shaoyang 14:14 14:14 0 mins

G6182 is a G train route originating from Shenzhen North at 08:46, and arriving at the final destination of Shaoyang at 14:14. The duration of the total journey is 05 hours 27 minutes. There are 13 stops in total: Shenzhen North, Humen, Guangzhou South, Shaoguan, Chenzhou West, Hengyang East, Changsha South, Xiangtan North, Shaoshan South, Loudi South, Shuangfeng North, Shaodong, Shaoyang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G6183
G6184
G6185
G6186
G6187
G6188
G6201
G6202
G6203
G6204
G6205
G6206

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Hefei to Zhenjiang
Chengdu to Emei
Lanzhou to Zhangye
Xining to Lhasa
Qinhuangdao to Tianjin
Foshan to Zhaoqing
Hefei to Huangshan
Chengdu to Kunmingnan
Nanchang to Hangzhou
Lanzhou to Lasa
Chengdu to Chongqingxi
Hefei to Shenzhen

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.