G67

Train Timetable

Beijing West to Guangzhou South

Train Number:G67Start Station:Beijing WestEnd Station:Guangzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:12:13End Time:22:21
Intermediate Stations:Beijing West, Baoding East, Zhengding Airport, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East , Handan East, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Xuchang East, Luohe West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Yueyang East, Changsha South, Hengshan West, Chenzhou West, Leiyang West , Yingde West, Guangzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing West ---- 12:13 0 mins
2 Baoding East 12:54 12:56 2 mins
3 Zhengding Airport 13:23 13:25 2 mins
4 Shijiazhuang 13:39 13:41 2 mins
5 Xingtai East 14:09 14:18 9 mins
6 Handan East 14:34 14:47 13 mins
7 Xinxiang East 15:25 15:27 2 mins
8 Zhengzhou East 15:48 15:51 3 mins
9 Xuchang East 16:13 16:15 2 mins
10 Luohe West 16:31 16:33 2 mins
11 Xinyang East 17:11 17:15 4 mins
12 Wuhan 18:00 18:03 3 mins
13 Yueyang East 18:53 18:55 2 mins
14 Changsha South 19:29 19:35 6 mins
15 Hengshan West 20:04 20:06 2 mins
16 Chenzhou West 20:47 20:49 2 mins
16 Leiyang West 20:32 20:34 2 mins
17 Yingde West 21:37 21:39 2 mins
18 Guangzhou South 22:21 22:21 0 mins

G67 is a G train route originating from Beijing West at 12:13, and arriving at the final destination of Guangzhou South at 22:21. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 06 minutes. There are 19 stops in total: Beijing West, Baoding East, Zhengding Airport, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East , Handan East, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Xuchang East, Luohe West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Yueyang East, Changsha South, Hengshan West, Chenzhou West, Leiyang West , Yingde West, Guangzhou South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G68
G69
G70
G71
G72
G73
G74
G75
G76
G77
G79
G80

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanjing to Yiwu
Chengdu to Wuhan
Changsha to Yueyang
三亚 to 广州
Baoding to Shijiazhuang
Tianjin to Shanghai
Zhuhai to Yangshuo
Haerbin to Tianjin
Nanning to Kunmingnan
Changsha to Shanghai
Xiamen to Wuyishan
Handan to Nantong

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.