G671

Train Timetable

Beijing West to Baoji South

Train Number:G671Start Station:Beijing WestEnd Station:Baoji South
Train TypeGStart Time:07:49End Time:15:29
Intermediate Stations:Beijing West, Gaobeidian Dong, Baoding East, Dingzhou Dong, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East , Handan East, Hebi East, Zhengzhou East, Zhengzhou West, Luoyang Longmen, Sanmenxia South, Lingbao West, Huashan North, Weinan North , Xi'an North , Xianyang Qindu, Yangling South, Qishan, Baoji South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing West 07:49 07:49 0 mins
2 Gaobeidian Dong 08:45 08:47 2 mins
2 Baoding East 08:30 08:37 7 mins
3 Dingzhou Dong 08:55 08:57 2 mins
4 Shijiazhuang 09:20 09:30 10 mins
5 Xingtai East 09:58 10:00 2 mins
6 Handan East 10:16 10:22 6 mins
7 Hebi East 10:49 10:51 2 mins
8 Zhengzhou East 11:24 11:27 3 mins
9 Zhengzhou West 11:43 11:45 2 mins
10 Luoyang Longmen 12:10 12:12 2 mins
11 Sanmenxia South 12:43 12:45 2 mins
12 Lingbao West 13:00 13:07 7 mins
13 Huashan North 13:24 13:30 6 mins
14 Weinan North 13:49 13:58 9 mins
15 Xi'an North 24:00 14:24 8 mins
16 Xianyang Qindu 14:36 14:39 3 mins
17 Yangling South 14:57 15:00 3 mins
18 Qishan 15:14 15:16 2 mins
19 Baoji South 15:29 15:29 0 mins

G671 is a G train route originating from Beijing West at 07:49, and arriving at the final destination of Baoji South at 15:29. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 16 minutes. There are 20 stops in total: Beijing West, Gaobeidian Dong, Baoding East, Dingzhou Dong, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East , Handan East, Hebi East, Zhengzhou East, Zhengzhou West, Luoyang Longmen, Sanmenxia South, Lingbao West, Huashan North, Weinan North , Xi'an North , Xianyang Qindu, Yangling South, Qishan, Baoji South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G672
G673
G674
G675
G676
G677
G678
G681
G682
G683
G684
G685

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Huangshan to Jingdezhenbei
Wuhan to Xianggangxijiulong
Guangzhou to Nanning
Wulumuqi to Huoerguosi
Zhuhai to Wuhan
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Suzhou to Changzhou
Baoding to Zhengzhou
Guangzhou to Shenzhen2
Beijing to Chengde
Ningbo to Fuzhou
Hangzhou to Shenzhen

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.