G672

Train Timetable

Baoji South to Beijing West

Train Number:G672Start Station:Baoji SouthEnd Station:Beijing West
Train TypeGStart Time:08:00End Time:15:11
Intermediate Stations:Baoji South, Qishan, Yangling South, Xianyang Qindu, Xi'an North , Huashan North, Lingbao West, Mianchi South, Gongyi South , Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East , Hebi East, Handan East, Shijiazhuang, Baoding East, Gaobeidian Dong, Beijing West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Baoji South ---- 08:00 0 mins
2 Qishan 08:12 08:15 2 mins
3 Yangling South 08:29 08:32 2 mins
4 Xianyang Qindu 08:51 08:53 2 mins
5 Xi'an North 09:05 09:10 4 mins
6 Huashan North 09:40 09:48 7 mins
7 Lingbao West 10:04 10:06 2 mins
8 Mianchi South 10:34 10:36 2 mins
9 Gongyi South 11:03 11:05 2 mins
10 Zhengzhou East 11:34 11:39 5 mins
11 Xinxiang East 11:59 12:01 2 mins
12 Hebi East 12:17 12:19 2 mins
13 Handan East 12:47 13:02 15 mins
14 Shijiazhuang 13:41 13:48 4 mins
15 Baoding East 14:24 14:28 2 mins
16 Gaobeidian Dong 14:39 14:41 2 mins
16 Beijing West 15:11 15:11 0 mins

G672 is a G train route originating from Baoji South at 08:00, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing West at 15:11. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 11 minutes. There are 17 stops in total: Baoji South, Qishan, Yangling South, Xianyang Qindu, Xi'an North , Huashan North, Lingbao West, Mianchi South, Gongyi South , Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East , Hebi East, Handan East, Shijiazhuang, Baoding East, Gaobeidian Dong, Beijing West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G673
G674
G675
G676
G677
G678
G681
G682
G683
G684
G685
G686

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Ningbo to Jiaxing
Shanghai to Suzhou
Xian to Chengdu
Fuzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Dalian to Shenyang
Beijing to Ningbo
Xian to Chengdu
Dalian to Shanhaiguan
Baoding to Zhengzhou
Shenzhen to Puning
Xiamen to Jinjiang
Changsha to Futian

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.