G673

Train Timetable

Beijing West to Zhengzhou East

Train Number:G673Start Station:Beijing WestEnd Station:Zhengzhou East
Train TypeGStart Time:14:28End Time:18:09
Intermediate Stations:Beijing West, GaoBeiDian East, Baoding East, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East, Anyang East, Hebi East, Xinxiang East, Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Huashan North, Weinan North, Xi'an North, Xianyang Qindu, Yangling South, Qishan (Shaanxi), Baoji South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing West 14:28 14:28 0 mins
2 GaoBeiDian East 14:58 15:00 2 mins
3 Baoding East 15:16 15:18 2 mins
4 Shijiazhuang 15:54 15:56 2 mins
5 Xingtai East 16:24 16:34 10 mins
6 Anyang East 17:02 17:11 9 mins
7 Hebi East 17:26 17:28 2 mins
8 Xinxiang East 17:44 17:46 2 mins
9 Zhengzhou East 18:09 18:16 7 mins
10 Luoyang Longmen 18:52 18:54 2 mins
11 Huashan North 19:47 19:49 2 mins
12 Weinan North 20:07 20:09 2 mins
13 Xi'an North 20:27 20:47 20 mins
14 Xianyang Qindu 20:59 21:01 2 mins
15 Yangling South 21:19 21:21 2 mins
16 Qishan (Shaanxi) 21:35 21:37 2 mins
17 Baoji South 21:50 21:50 0 mins

G673 is a G train route originating from Beijing West at 14:28, and arriving at the final destination of Zhengzhou East at 18:09. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 41 mins. There are 17 stops in total: Beijing West, GaoBeiDian East, Baoding East, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East, Anyang East, Hebi East, Xinxiang East, Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Huashan North, Weinan North, Xi'an North, Xianyang Qindu, Yangling South, Qishan (Shaanxi), Baoji South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Shanghai to Xiamen
Beijing to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Wuhan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.