Book China Travel

G7090

Train Timetable

Anqing to Wuxi (Jiangsu)

Train Number:G7090Start Station:AnqingEnd Station:Wuxi (Jiangsu)
Train TypeGStart Time:17:11End Time:20:14
Intermediate Stations:Anqing, Chizhou, Tongling, Wuhu, maanshandong, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang, Changzhou, Wuxi (Jiangsu), Suzhou (Jiangsu), Suzhou Yuanqu (Jiangsu), Shanghai
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Anqing 17:11 17:11 0 mins
2 Chizhou 17:30 17:32 2 mins
3 Tongling 17:52 17:54 2 mins
4 Wuhu 18:25 18:27 2 mins
5 maanshandong 18:45 18:47 2 mins
6 Nanjing South 19:05 19:07 2 mins
7 Zhenjiang 19:33 19:35 2 mins
8 Changzhou 19:57 19:59 2 mins
9 Wuxi (Jiangsu) 20:14 20:18 4 mins
10 Suzhou (Jiangsu) 20:32 20:34 2 mins
11 Suzhou Yuanqu (Jiangsu) 20:42 20:44 2 mins
12 Shanghai 21:09 21:09 0 mins

G7090 is a G train route originating from Anqing at 17:11, and arriving at the final destination of Wuxi (Jiangsu) at 20:14. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 3 mins. There are 12 stops in total: Anqing, Chizhou, Tongling, Wuhu, maanshandong, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang, Changzhou, Wuxi (Jiangsu), Suzhou (Jiangsu), Suzhou Yuanqu (Jiangsu), Shanghai. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Hefei
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Shenzhen
Huizhou to Huangshan
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G7091
G7092
G7093
G7094
G7095
G7096
G7097
G7098
G7099
G7100
G7101
G7102

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.