Book China Travel

G7166

Train Timetable

Bozhou South to Changzhou

Train Number:G7166Start Station:Bozhou SouthEnd Station:Changzhou
Train TypeGStart Time:18:17End Time:22:01
Intermediate Stations:Bozhou South, Fuyang West, Shouxian, Huainan South, Hefei, Nanjing South, Danyang, Changzhou, Wuxi (Jiangsu), Suzhou (Jiangsu), Kunshan South, Shanghai Hongqiao
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Bozhou South 18:17 18:17 0 mins
2 Fuyang West 18:43 18:46 3 mins
3 Shouxian 19:14 19:16 2 mins
4 Huainan South 19:26 19:28 2 mins
5 Hefei 19:55 20:00 5 mins
6 Nanjing South 20:56 21:03 7 mins
8 Danyang 21:44 21:46 2 mins
9 Changzhou 22:01 22:03 2 mins
10 Wuxi (Jiangsu) 22:17 22:19 2 mins
11 Suzhou (Jiangsu) 22:34 22:36 2 mins
12 Kunshan South 22:48 22:50 2 mins
13 Shanghai Hongqiao 23:08 23:08 0 mins

G7166 is a G train route originating from Bozhou South at 18:17, and arriving at the final destination of Changzhou at 22:01. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 44 mins. There are 12 stops in total: Bozhou South, Fuyang West, Shouxian, Huainan South, Hefei, Nanjing South, Danyang, Changzhou, Wuxi (Jiangsu), Suzhou (Jiangsu), Kunshan South, Shanghai Hongqiao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G7167
G7168
G7169
G7170
G7171
G7172
G7174
G7180
G7181
G7182
G7183
G7184

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.