Book China Travel

G7302

Train Timetable

Huangshan North to Shanghai Hongqiao

Train Number:G7302Start Station:Huangshan NorthEnd Station:Shanghai Hongqiao
Train TypeGStart Time:07:08End Time:09:57
Intermediate Stations:Huangshan North, Jixi North, Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake), Jiande, Tonglu, Fuyang, Hangzhou East, Jiaxing South , Jiaxing South , Shanghai Hongqiao, Shanghai Hongqiao
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Huangshan North ---- 07:08 0 mins
2 Jixi North 07:22 07:31 2 mins
3 Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake) 07:55 07:50 2 mins
4 Jiande 08:01 08:03 2 mins
5 Tonglu 08:17 08:19 2 mins
6 Fuyang 08:33 08:35 0 mins
7 Hangzhou East 08:57 09:02 4 mins
8 Jiaxing South 09:27 09:29 2 mins
8 Jiaxing South 09:27 09:29 2 mins
9 Shanghai Hongqiao 09:57 09:58 0 mins
9 Shanghai Hongqiao 09:57 09:58 0 mins

G7302 is a G train route originating from Huangshan North at 07:08, and arriving at the final destination of Shanghai Hongqiao at 09:57. The duration of the total journey is 02 hours 43 minutes. There are 11 stops in total: Huangshan North, Jixi North, Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake), Jiande, Tonglu, Fuyang, Hangzhou East, Jiaxing South , Jiaxing South , Shanghai Hongqiao, Shanghai Hongqiao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7303
G7304
G7305
G7306
G7307
G7308
G7309
G7310
G7312
G7315
G7316
G7317

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Tianjin to Cangzhou
Haerbin to Heihe
Tianjin to Chongqing
Shanghai to Huangshan
Xining to Jiayuguan2
Yuxi to Kunmingnan
Fuzhou to Hangzhou
Ningbo to Wenzhou
Shanghai to Wuhan
Shanghai to Chongqing
Ningbo to Yuyao
Ningbo to Shaoxing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.