Book China Travel

G7305

Train Timetable

Shanghai Hongqiao to Huangshan North

Train Number:G7305Start Station:Shanghai HongqiaoEnd Station:Huangshan North
Train TypeGStart Time:17:27End Time:20:41
Intermediate Stations:Shanghai Hongqiao, Jinshan North , Jiaxing South , Haining West , Hangzhou East, Fuyang, Tonglu, Jiande, Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake), Shexian North, Huangshan North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanghai Hongqiao ---- 17:27 0 mins
2 Jinshan North 17:45 17:47 2 mins
3 Jiaxing South 18:01 18:03 2 mins
4 Haining West 18:18 18:20 2 mins
5 Hangzhou East 18:33 18:47 14 mins
6 Fuyang 19:08 19:15 7 mins
7 Tonglu 19:29 19:31 2 mins
8 Jiande 19:45 19:47 2 mins
9 Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake) 19:58 20:00 2 mins
10 Shexian North 20:30 20:32 2 mins
11 Huangshan North 20:41 20:41 0 mins

G7305 is a G train route originating from Shanghai Hongqiao at 17:27, and arriving at the final destination of Huangshan North at 20:41. The duration of the total journey is 03 hours 14 minutes. There are 11 stops in total: Shanghai Hongqiao, Jinshan North , Jiaxing South , Haining West , Hangzhou East, Fuyang, Tonglu, Jiande, Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake), Shexian North, Huangshan North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7306
G7307
G7308
G7309
G7310
G7312
G7315
G7316
G7317
G7318
G7319
G7321

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Dandong to Jinzhou
Ningbo to Beijing
Nanning to Beijing
Qinhuangdao to Shanghai
Hefei to Yiwu
Guilin to Changsha
Guilin to Guangzhou
Guangzhou to Zhuhai
Shanghai to Qingdao
Hefei to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Tongxiang
Suzhou to Shaoxing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.