Book China Travel

G7315

Train Timetable

Changzhou to Huangshan North

Train Number:G7315Start Station:ChangzhouEnd Station:Huangshan North
Train TypeGStart Time:12:51End Time:17:09
Intermediate Stations:Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Suzhou Industrial Park, Kunshan South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South , Jiaxing South , Haining West , Hangzhou East, Fuyang, Tonglu, Jiande, Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake), Sanyang, Jixi North, Huangshan North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Changzhou 12:51 12:51 0 mins
2 Wuxi 13:05 13:07 2 mins
3 Suzhou 13:22 13:24 2 mins
4 Suzhou Industrial Park 13:31 13:32 1 mins
5 Kunshan South 13:42 13:44 2 mins
6 Shanghai Hongqiao 14:02 14:05 3 mins
7 Jiaxing South 14:33 14:38 5 mins
7 Jiaxing South 14:33 14:38 5 mins
8 Haining West 14:53 14:55 2 mins
9 Hangzhou East 15:08 15:11 3 mins
10 Fuyang 15:33 15:35 2 mins
11 Tonglu 15:49 15:52 3 mins
12 Jiande 16:06 16:09 3 mins
13 Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake) 16:20 16:22 2 mins
14 Sanyang 16:39 16:41 2 mins
15 Jixi North 16:52 16:54 2 mins
16 Huangshan North 17:09 17:09 0 mins

G7315 is a G train route originating from Changzhou at 12:51, and arriving at the final destination of Huangshan North at 17:09. The duration of the total journey is 04 hours 16 minutes. There are 17 stops in total: Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Suzhou Industrial Park, Kunshan South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South , Jiaxing South , Haining West , Hangzhou East, Fuyang, Tonglu, Jiande, Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake), Sanyang, Jixi North, Huangshan North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7316
G7317
G7318
G7319
G7321
G7322
G7325
G7326
G7328
G7330
G7331
G7332

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Baoding
Xining to Chengdu
Beijing to Changchun
Yantai to Jinan
Hangzhou to Changzhou
Suzhou to Zhenjiang
Wuxi to Yiwu
Ningbo to Yuyao2
Shenzhen to Fuqing
Tengzhou to Jinan
Qingdao to Beijing
Beijing to Xian2

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.