Book China Travel

G7303

Train Timetable

Shanghai Hongqiao to Huangshan North

Train Number:G7303Start Station:Shanghai HongqiaoEnd Station:Huangshan North
Train TypeGStart Time:16:22End Time:19:29
Intermediate Stations:Shanghai Hongqiao, Jinshan North , Jiaxing South , Tongxiang, Hangzhou East, Fuyang, Tonglu, Jiande, Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake), Jixi North, Shexian North, Huangshan North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:22 16:22 0 mins
2 Jinshan North 16:40 16:42 2 mins
3 Jiaxing South 16:56 16:58 2 mins
4 Tongxiang 17:09 17:15 6 mins
5 Hangzhou East 17:32 17:34 2 mins
6 Fuyang 17:55 17:57 2 mins
7 Tonglu 18:11 18:13 2 mins
8 Jiande 18:27 18:29 2 mins
9 Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake) 18:40 18:42 2 mins
10 Jixi North 19:06 19:08 2 mins
11 Shexian North 19:18 19:20 2 mins
12 Huangshan North 19:29 19:29 0 mins

G7303 is a G train route originating from Shanghai Hongqiao at 16:22, and arriving at the final destination of Huangshan North at 19:29. The duration of the total journey is 03 hours 07 minutes. There are 12 stops in total: Shanghai Hongqiao, Jinshan North , Jiaxing South , Tongxiang, Hangzhou East, Fuyang, Tonglu, Jiande, Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake), Jixi North, Shexian North, Huangshan North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7304
G7305
G7306
G7307
G7308
G7309
G7310
G7312
G7315
G7316
G7317
G7318

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Tianjin to Xian
Wenling to Yuyao
Tianjin to Baoding
Beijing to Shanghai
Beijing to Wuxi
Wuxi to Changzhou
Fuzhou to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Dandong
Wuhan to Shiyan
Hefei to Shenzhen
Suzhou to Xian
Zhongshan to Beijing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.