Book China Travel

G7337

Train Timetable

Shanghai Hongqiao to Cangnan

Train Number:G7337Start Station:Shanghai HongqiaoEnd Station:Cangnan
Train TypeGStart Time:15:32End Time:19:50
Intermediate Stations:Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiashan South , Tongxiang, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Yuyun West, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South , Rui'an, Cangnan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanghai Hongqiao 15:32 15:32 0 mins
2 Jiashan South 15:56 15:58 2 mins
3 Tongxiang 16:13 16:15 2 mins
4 Hangzhou East 16:32 16:35 3 mins
5 Yiwu 17:07 17:09 2 mins
6 Wuyi North 17:34 17:35 1 mins
7 Yongkang South 17:47 17:49 2 mins
8 Yuyun West 17:59 18:01 2 mins
9 Lishui 18:14 18:16 2 mins
10 Qingtian 18:36 18:38 2 mins
11 Wenzhou South 18:58 19:03 16 mins
12 Rui'an 19:14 19:32 7 mins
13 Cangnan 19:50 19:50 0 mins

G7337 is a G train route originating from Shanghai Hongqiao at 15:32, and arriving at the final destination of Cangnan at 19:50. The duration of the total journey is 04 hours 18 minutes. There are 13 stops in total: Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiashan South , Tongxiang, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Yuyun West, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South , Rui'an, Cangnan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7338
G7339
G7340
G7341
G7342
G7345
G7346
G7347
G7348
G7349
G7350
G7351

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Kunming
Wuxi to Nanjing
Yiwu to Shenzhen
Nanchang to Hangzhou
Beijing to Xian2
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Nanjing2
Nanjing to Bengbu
Chongqing to Shanghai
Xian to Beijing
Fuzhou to Yiwu
Changsha to Changde

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.