G7491

Train Timetable

Anqing to Quzhou

Train Number:G7491Start Station:AnqingEnd Station:Quzhou
Train TypeGStart Time:15:10End Time:22:07
Intermediate Stations:Anqing, Chizhou, Tongling, Yijiang, Wuhu, Ma'anshan East, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang, Changzhou, Qishuyan, Wuxi, Suzhou, Kunshan South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua, Longyou, Quzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Anqing 15:10 15:10 0 mins
2 Chizhou 15:29 15:31 2 mins
3 Tongling 15:51 15:53 2 mins
4 Yijiang 16:17 16:19 2 mins
5 Wuhu 16:30 16:32 2 mins
6 Ma'anshan East 16:50 16:52 2 mins
7 Nanjing South 17:10 17:19 9 mins
8 Zhenjiang 17:45 17:47 2 mins
9 Changzhou 18:12 18:14 2 mins
10 Qishuyan 18:22 18:23 1 mins
11 Wuxi 18:34 18:36 2 mins
12 Suzhou 18:51 18:53 2 mins
13 Kunshan South 19:05 19:08 3 mins
14 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:29 19:33 4 mins
15 Hangzhou East 20:21 20:39 18 mins
16 Zhuji 21:02 21:04 2 mins
17 Yiwu 21:18 21:20 2 mins
18 Jinhua 21:36 21:38 2 mins
19 Longyou 21:53 21:55 2 mins
20 Quzhou 22:07 22:07 0 mins

G7491 is a G train route originating from Anqing at 15:10, and arriving at the final destination of Quzhou at 22:07. The duration of the total journey is 06 hours 57 minutes. There are 20 stops in total: Anqing, Chizhou, Tongling, Yijiang, Wuhu, Ma'anshan East, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang, Changzhou, Qishuyan, Wuxi, Suzhou, Kunshan South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua, Longyou, Quzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7492
G7493
G7494
G7495
G7496
G7497
G7498
G7499
G7501
G7502
G7503
G7504

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shanghai to Shenzhen
Nanjing to Changzhou
Xian to Beijing
Xining to Lhasa
Dandong to Dalian
Nanning to Beijing
Shanghai to Guangzhou
Foshan to Shenzhen
Wuxi to Changzhou
Qingdao to Qingzhoushi
Zhaoqing to Guangzhou
Haerbin to Beijing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.