G7501

Train Timetable

Shanghai Hongqiao to Cangnan

Train Number:G7501Start Station:Shanghai HongqiaoEnd Station:Cangnan
Train TypeGStart Time:06:50End Time:11:27
Intermediate Stations:Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiashan South , Jiaxing South , Yuhang, Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Ningbo, Ninghai, Wenling, Wenzhou South , Rui'an, Aojiang, Pingyang, Cangnan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanghai Hongqiao 06:50 06:50 0 mins
2 Jiashan South 07:13 07:15 2 mins
3 Jiaxing South 07:24 07:26 2 mins
4 Yuhang 07:44 07:46 2 mins
5 Hangzhou East 07:56 07:58 2 mins
6 Shaoxing North 08:17 08:21 4 mins
7 Ningbo 08:54 08:56 2 mins
8 Ninghai 09:24 09:26 2 mins
9 Wenling 10:09 10:11 2 mins
10 Wenzhou South 10:46 10:50 4 mins
11 Rui'an 11:01 11:03 2 mins
12 Aojiang 11:13 11:15 2 mins
12 Pingyang 11:13 11:15 2 mins
13 Cangnan 11:27 11:27 0 mins

G7501 is a G train route originating from Shanghai Hongqiao at 06:50, and arriving at the final destination of Cangnan at 11:27. The duration of the total journey is 04 hours 37 minutes. There are 14 stops in total: Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiashan South , Jiaxing South , Yuhang, Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Ningbo, Ninghai, Wenling, Wenzhou South , Rui'an, Aojiang, Pingyang, Cangnan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7502
G7503
G7504
G7505
G7506
G7507
G7508
G7509
G7510
G7511
G7512
G7514

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Urumqi to Shanghai
Qiqihaer to Shenyang
Wuhan to Xiangyang
Wuhan to Wuxi
Hangzhou to Guangzhou
Kunming to Chongqing
Hangzhou to Huangshan
Chengdu to Hangzhou
Nanjing to Yancheng
Wenling to Xiamen
Tianjin to Tangshan
Ningbo to Changzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.