Book China Travel

G7493

Train Timetable

Jinhua to Anqing

Train Number:G7493Start Station:JinhuaEnd Station:Anqing
Train TypeGStart Time:06:42End Time:13:17
Intermediate Stations:Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou East, Yuhang, Tongxiang, Jiaxing South , Shanghai Hongqiao, Yangcheng Lake, Suzhou, Qishuyan, Changzhou, Danyang, Nanjing South, Ma'anshan East, Dangtu East, Wuhu, Fanchang West, Tongling, Chizhou, Anqing
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Jinhua ---- 06:42 0 mins
2 Yiwu 06:58 07:00 2 mins
3 Zhuji 07:14 07:16 2 mins
4 Hangzhou East 07:38 07:49 11 mins
5 Yuhang 08:00 08:02 2 mins
6 Tongxiang 08:14 08:16 2 mins
7 Jiaxing South 08:27 08:29 2 mins
8 Shanghai Hongqiao 08:58 09:03 5 mins
9 Yangcheng Lake 09:25 09:27 2 mins
10 Suzhou 09:36 09:39 3 mins
11 Qishuyan 10:04 10:05 1 mins
12 Changzhou 10:12 10:14 2 mins
13 Danyang 10:30 10:32 2 mins
14 Nanjing South 11:08 11:11 3 mins
15 Ma'anshan East 11:28 11:30 2 mins
16 Dangtu East 11:39 11:41 2 mins
17 Wuhu 11:54 11:56 2 mins
18 Fanchang West 12:16 12:18 2 mins
19 Tongling 12:34 12:36 2 mins
20 Chizhou 12:56 12:58 2 mins
21 Anqing 13:17 13:17 0 mins

G7493 is a G train route originating from Jinhua at 06:42, and arriving at the final destination of Anqing at 13:17. The duration of the total journey is 06 hours 35 minutes. There are 21 stops in total: Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou East, Yuhang, Tongxiang, Jiaxing South , Shanghai Hongqiao, Yangcheng Lake, Suzhou, Qishuyan, Changzhou, Danyang, Nanjing South, Ma'anshan East, Dangtu East, Wuhu, Fanchang West, Tongling, Chizhou, Anqing. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7494
G7495
G7496
G7497
G7498
G7499
G7501
G7502
G7503
G7504
G7505
G7506

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Yiwu to Ruian
Chengdu to Guilin
Chongqing to Xian
Guangzhou to Wuhan
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Shijiazhuang
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Xiamen to Guangzhou
Nanchang to Nanjing
Suzhou to Beijing
Xiamen to Shanghai
Chengdu to Beijing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.