Book China Travel

G7495

Train Timetable

Huangshan North to Pingyang

Train Number:G7495Start Station:Huangshan NorthEnd Station:Pingyang
Train TypeGStart Time:12:19End Time:17:46
Intermediate Stations:Huangshan North, Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake), Jiande, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua South , Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Yuyun West, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South , Rui'an, Cangnan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Huangshan North ---- 12:19 0 mins
2 Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake) 12:53 12:55 2 mins
3 Jiande 13:06 13:08 2 mins
4 Hangzhou East 13:51 14:11 20 mins
5 Zhuji 14:35 14:44 9 mins
6 Yiwu 14:58 15:12 14 mins
7 Jinhua South 15:29 15:31 2 mins
8 Wuyi North 15:42 15:44 2 mins
9 Yongkang South 15:56 15:58 2 mins
10 Yuyun West 16:08 16:10 2 mins
11 Lishui 16:23 16:25 2 mins
12 Qingtian 16:45 16:47 2 mins
13 Wenzhou South 17:07 17:15 8 mins
14 Rui'an 17:26 17:29 3 mins
15 Cangnan 17:46 17:46 0 mins

G7495 is a G train route originating from Huangshan North at 12:19, and arriving at the final destination of Pingyang at 17:46. The duration of the total journey is 05 hours 52 minutes. There are 15 stops in total: Huangshan North, Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake), Jiande, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua South , Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Yuyun West, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South , Rui'an, Cangnan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7496
G7497
G7498
G7499
G7501
G7502
G7503
G7504
G7505
G7506
G7507
G7508

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Huangshi to Nanjing
Chongqing to Lasa
Shanghai to Jingzhou
Chongqing to Lanzhou
Sanya to Guangzhou
Ningbo to Fuzhou
Guangzhou to Guiyang
Nanchang to Changsha
Tianjin to Shanghai
Wulumuqi to Tulufan
Xining to Wulumuqi
Huangshan to Nanchang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.