Book China Travel

G7495

Train Timetable

Huangshan North to Yongkang South

Train Number:G7495Start Station:Huangshan NorthEnd Station:Yongkang South
Train TypeGStart Time:12:19End Time:15:56
Intermediate Stations:Huangshan North, Qiandaohu, Jiande, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua South, Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Jinyunxi, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South, Ruian, Pingyang (Fujian)
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Huangshan North 12:19 12:19 0 mins
2 Qiandaohu 12:53 12:55 2 mins
3 Jiande 13:06 13:08 2 mins
4 Hangzhou East 13:51 14:11 20 mins
5 Zhuji 14:35 14:44 9 mins
6 Yiwu 14:58 15:12 14 mins
7 Jinhua South 15:29 15:31 2 mins
8 Wuyi North 15:42 15:44 2 mins
9 Yongkang South 15:56 15:58 2 mins
10 Jinyunxi 16:08 16:10 2 mins
11 Lishui 16:23 16:25 2 mins
12 Qingtian 16:45 16:47 2 mins
13 Wenzhou South 17:07 17:15 8 mins
14 Ruian 17:26 17:29 3 mins
15 Pingyang (Fujian) 17:39 17:39 0 mins

G7495 is a G train route originating from Huangshan North at 12:19, and arriving at the final destination of Yongkang South at 15:56. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 37 mins. There are 15 stops in total: Huangshan North, Qiandaohu, Jiande, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua South, Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Jinyunxi, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South, Ruian, Pingyang (Fujian). You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Jinan to Shanghai
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Shenzhen
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G7496
G7497
G7498
G7501
G7502
G7503
G7504
G7505
G7506
G7507
G7508
G7509

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.