Book China Travel

G7587

Train Timetable

Nanjing South to Wenzhou South

Train Number:G7587Start Station:Nanjing SouthEnd Station:Wenzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:07:48End Time:14:09
Intermediate Stations:Nanjing South, Danyang, Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Kunshan South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Haining West , Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Shaoxing East, Ningbo, Ninghai, Sanmenxian, Taizhou, Wenling, Yueqing, Wenzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanjing South ---- 07:48 0 mins
2 Danyang 08:22 08:29 7 mins
3 Changzhou 08:44 08:46 2 mins
4 Wuxi 09:00 09:02 2 mins
5 Suzhou 09:17 09:19 2 mins
6 Kunshan South 09:31 09:33 2 mins
7 Shanghai Hongqiao 09:54 09:58 4 mins
8 Haining West 10:38 10:41 3 mins
9 Hangzhou East 10:54 10:58 4 mins
10 Shaoxing North 11:17 11:19 2 mins
11 Shaoxing East 11:30 11:32 2 mins
12 Ningbo 11:59 12:05 6 mins
13 Ninghai 12:33 12:35 2 mins
14 Sanmenxian 12:50 12:52 2 mins
15 Taizhou 13:11 13:13 2 mins
16 Wenling 13:24 13:26 2 mins
17 Yueqing 13:50 13:52 2 mins
18 Wenzhou South 14:09 14:09 0 mins

G7587 is a G train route originating from Nanjing South at 07:48, and arriving at the final destination of Wenzhou South at 14:09. The duration of the total journey is 06 hours 21 minutes. There are 18 stops in total: Nanjing South, Danyang, Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Kunshan South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Haining West , Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Shaoxing East, Ningbo, Ninghai, Sanmenxian, Taizhou, Wenling, Yueqing, Wenzhou South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7588
G7589
G7590
G7591
G7592
G7593
G7594
G7595
G7596
G7597
G7598
G7599

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Tianjin to Baoding
Beijing to Shanghai
Beijing to Wuxi
Wuxi to Changzhou
Fuzhou to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Dandong
Wuhan to Shiyan
Hefei to Shenzhen
Suzhou to Xian
Zhongshan to Beijing
Haerbin to Beijing
Suzhou to Shanghai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.