G7592

Train Timetable

Wenzhou South to Anqing

Train Number:G7592Start Station:Wenzhou South End Station:Anqing
Train TypeGStart Time:12:43End Time:20:50
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou South , Qingtian, Lishui, Wuyi North, Jinhua South , Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Haining West , Yuhang, Jiaxing South , Jiashan South , Jinshan North , Songjiang South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Kunshan South, Suzhou, Wuxi New Area, Wuxi, Changzhou, Danyang, Zhenjiang, Jiangning West, Nanjing South, Ma'anshan East, Wuhu, Fanchang West, Tongling, Chizhou, Anqing
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou South ---- 12:43 0 mins
2 Qingtian 13:02 13:04 2 mins
3 Lishui 13:23 13:25 2 mins
4 Wuyi North 13:52 13:54 2 mins
5 Jinhua South 14:05 14:07 2 mins
6 Yiwu 14:25 14:27 2 mins
7 Hangzhou East 14:59 15:01 2 mins
8 Haining West 15:14 15:16 2 mins
8 Yuhang 15:11 15:14 3 mins
9 Jiaxing South 15:31 15:41 10 mins
10 Jiashan South 15:50 15:52 2 mins
11 Jinshan North 16:02 16:03 1 mins
11 Songjiang South 16:02 16:05 3 mins
12 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:22 16:25 3 mins
13 Kunshan South 16:44 16:46 2 mins
14 Suzhou 16:57 16:59 2 mins
15 Wuxi New Area 17:11 17:13 2 mins
16 Wuxi 17:21 17:23 2 mins
17 Changzhou 17:37 17:39 2 mins
18 Danyang 17:55 18:00 5 mins
19 Zhenjiang 18:13 18:15 2 mins
20 Jiangning West 18:56 18:58 2 mins
20 Nanjing South 18:41 18:44 3 mins
22 Ma'anshan East 19:07 19:09 2 mins
23 Wuhu 19:27 19:29 2 mins
24 Fanchang West 19:49 19:51 2 mins
25 Tongling 20:07 20:09 2 mins
26 Chizhou 20:29 20:31 2 mins
27 Anqing 20:50 20:50 0 mins

G7592 is a G train route originating from Wenzhou South at 12:43, and arriving at the final destination of Anqing at 20:50. The duration of the total journey is 08 hours 07 minutes. There are 29 stops in total: Wenzhou South , Qingtian, Lishui, Wuyi North, Jinhua South , Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Haining West , Yuhang, Jiaxing South , Jiashan South , Jinshan North , Songjiang South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Kunshan South, Suzhou, Wuxi New Area, Wuxi, Changzhou, Danyang, Zhenjiang, Jiangning West, Nanjing South, Ma'anshan East, Wuhu, Fanchang West, Tongling, Chizhou, Anqing. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7593
G7594
G7595
G7596
G7597
G7598
G7599
G7600
G7603
G7604
G7605
G7606

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Fuzhou to Shanghai
Suzhou to Shaoxing
Shenzhen to Shanwei
Qingdao to Shanghai
Xian to Luoyang
Suzhou to Nanjing
Hangzhou to Yuyao
Changsha to Chenzhou
Xian to Suzhou
Shanghai to Zhangjiajie
Zhengzhou to Beijing
Zhengzhou to Shangqiu

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.