G7594

Train Timetable

Anqing to Wenzhou South

Train Number:G7594Start Station:AnqingEnd Station:Wenzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:07:32End Time:15:29
Intermediate Stations:Anqing, Chizhou, Tongling, Fanchang West, Wuhu, Ma'anshan East, Jiangning West, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang, Danyang, Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Kunshan South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South , Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua South , Yuyun West, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Anqing ---- 07:32 0 mins
2 Chizhou 07:51 07:53 2 mins
3 Tongling 08:13 08:15 2 mins
4 Fanchang West 08:30 08:32 2 mins
5 Wuhu 08:52 08:54 2 mins
6 Ma'anshan East 09:12 09:14 2 mins
7 Jiangning West 09:23 09:25 2 mins
8 Nanjing South 09:38 09:42 4 mins
9 Zhenjiang 10:07 10:10 2 mins
10 Danyang 10:22 10:29 7 mins
11 Changzhou 10:44 10:46 2 mins
12 Wuxi 11:00 11:02 2 mins
13 Suzhou 11:17 11:19 2 mins
14 Kunshan South 11:32 11:37 5 mins
15 Shanghai Hongqiao 11:55 12:01 6 mins
16 Jiaxing South 12:29 12:38 9 mins
17 Hangzhou East 13:04 13:07 3 mins
18 Yiwu 13:39 13:45 6 mins
19 Jinhua South 14:02 14:04 2 mins
20 Yuyun West 14:30 14:32 2 mins
21 Lishui 14:45 14:47 2 mins
22 Qingtian 15:07 15:09 2 mins
23 Wenzhou South 15:29 15:29 0 mins

G7594 is a G train route originating from Anqing at 07:32, and arriving at the final destination of Wenzhou South at 15:29. The duration of the total journey is 07 hours 57 minutes. There are 23 stops in total: Anqing, Chizhou, Tongling, Fanchang West, Wuhu, Ma'anshan East, Jiangning West, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang, Danyang, Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Kunshan South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South , Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua South , Yuyun West, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7595
G7596
G7597
G7598
G7599
G7600
G7603
G7604
G7605
G7606
G7607
G7608

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Suzhou to Shaoxing
Shenzhen to Shanwei
Qingdao to Shanghai
Xian to Luoyang
Suzhou to Nanjing
Hangzhou to Yuyao
Changsha to Chenzhou
Xian to Suzhou
Shanghai to Zhangjiajie
Zhengzhou to Beijing
Zhengzhou to Shangqiu
Zhengzhou to Beijing22

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.