G7607

Train Timetable

Nanjing South to Hangzhou East

Train Number:G7607Start Station:Nanjing SouthEnd Station:Hangzhou East
Train TypeGStart Time:10:33End Time:12:25
Intermediate Stations:Nanjing South, Jurong West, Lishui, Liyang, Yixing, Huzhou, Deqing, Hangzhou East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanjing South 10:33 10:33 0 mins
2 Jurong West 10:44 10:46 2 mins
3 Lishui 10:56 11:01 5 mins
4 Liyang 11:16 11:18 2 mins
5 Yixing 11:30 11:32 2 mins
6 Huzhou 11:48 11:53 5 mins
7 Deqing 12:06 12:11 5 mins
8 Hangzhou East 12:25 12:25 0 mins

G7607 is a G train route originating from Nanjing South at 10:33, and arriving at the final destination of Hangzhou East at 12:25. The duration of the total journey is 01 hours 50 minutes. There are 8 stops in total: Nanjing South, Jurong West, Lishui, Liyang, Yixing, Huzhou, Deqing, Hangzhou East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7608
G7609
G7610
G7611
G7613
G7615
G7616
G7617
G7618
G7619
G7620
G7621

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Qingdao to Shenzhen
Ningbo to Fuzhou
Wulumuqi to Shanghai
Qingdao to Weifang
Hefei to Beijing
Shenzhen to Wenling
Huangshan to Hefei
Guilin to Shanghai
Chongqing to Yongchuan
Kunming to Yuanmou
Chongqing to Changshou
Zhuhai to Foshanxi

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.