Book China Travel

G7591

Train Timetable

Anqing to Zhenjiang

Train Number:G7591Start Station:AnqingEnd Station:Zhenjiang
Train TypeGStart Time:07:32End Time:10:07
Intermediate Stations:Anqing, Chizhou, Tongling, fanchangxi, Wuhu, maanshandong, jiangningxi, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang, Danyang, Changzhou, Wuxi (Jiangsu), Suzhou (Jiangsu), Kunshan South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua South, Jinyunxi, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Anqing 07:32 07:32 0 mins
2 Chizhou 07:51 07:53 2 mins
3 Tongling 08:13 08:15 2 mins
4 fanchangxi 08:30 08:32 2 mins
5 Wuhu 08:52 08:54 2 mins
6 maanshandong 09:12 09:14 2 mins
7 jiangningxi 09:23 09:25 2 mins
8 Nanjing South 09:38 09:41 3 mins
9 Zhenjiang 10:07 10:09 2 mins
10 Danyang 10:22 10:29 7 mins
11 Changzhou 10:44 10:46 2 mins
12 Wuxi (Jiangsu) 11:00 11:02 2 mins
13 Suzhou (Jiangsu) 11:17 11:19 2 mins
14 Kunshan South 11:32 11:37 5 mins
15 Shanghai Hongqiao 11:55 12:01 6 mins
16 Jiaxing South 12:29 12:38 9 mins
17 Hangzhou East 13:04 13:07 3 mins
18 Yiwu 13:39 13:45 6 mins
19 Jinhua South 14:02 14:04 2 mins
20 Jinyunxi 14:30 14:32 2 mins
21 Lishui 14:45 14:47 2 mins
22 Qingtian 15:07 15:09 2 mins
23 Wenzhou South 15:29 15:29 0 mins

G7591 is a G train route originating from Anqing at 07:32, and arriving at the final destination of Zhenjiang at 10:07. The duration of the total journey is 2 hrs 35 mins. There are 23 stops in total: Anqing, Chizhou, Tongling, fanchangxi, Wuhu, maanshandong, jiangningxi, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang, Danyang, Changzhou, Wuxi (Jiangsu), Suzhou (Jiangsu), Kunshan South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua South, Jinyunxi, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G7592
G7593
G7594
G7595
G7596
G7597
G7598
G7599
G7600
G7604
G7605
G7608

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.