Book China Travel

G867

Train Timetable

Xi'an North to Wenzhou South

Train Number:G867Start Station:Xi'an North End Station:Wenzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:07:03End Time:19:15
Intermediate Stations:Xi'an North , Sanmenxia South, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou, Xuchang East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Ezhou, Huangshi North, Dazhi North, Yangxin, Jiujiang, Duchang, Hukou, Jingdezhen North, Wuyuan, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Jinhua, Jinhua South , Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Yuyun West, Lishui, Wenzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xi'an North ---- 07:03 0 mins
2 Sanmenxia South 07:54 07:56 2 mins
3 Luoyang Longmen 08:27 08:31 4 mins
4 Zhengzhou 09:07 09:12 5 mins
5 Xuchang East 09:46 09:52 6 mins
6 Luohe West 10:08 10:10 2 mins
7 Zhumadian West 10:28 10:30 2 mins
8 Xinyang East 10:55 10:57 2 mins
9 Wuhan 11:41 11:53 12 mins
10 Ezhou 12:17 12:19 2 mins
11 Huangshi North 12:30 12:32 2 mins
12 Dazhi North 12:40 12:42 2 mins
13 Yangxin 12:57 12:59 2 mins
14 Jiujiang 13:33 13:37 4 mins
15 Duchang 14:08 14:10 2 mins
15 Hukou 13:55 13:58 3 mins
16 Jingdezhen North 14:45 14:50 7 mins
17 Wuyuan 15:18 15:20 3 mins
18 Shangrao 15:44 16:05 19 mins
19 Jiangshan 16:30 16:33 3 mins
20 Jinhua 17:03 17:07 4 mins
21 Jinhua South 17:21 17:29 8 mins
22 Wuyi North 17:44 17:56 12 mins
23 Yongkang South 18:09 18:11 2 mins
24 Yuyun West 18:21 18:23 2 mins
25 Lishui 18:36 18:38 2 mins
26 Wenzhou South 19:15 19:15 0 mins

G867 is a G train route originating from Xi'an North at 07:03, and arriving at the final destination of Wenzhou South at 19:15. The duration of the total journey is 12 hours 12 minutes. There are 27 stops in total: Xi'an North , Sanmenxia South, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou, Xuchang East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Ezhou, Huangshi North, Dazhi North, Yangxin, Jiujiang, Duchang, Hukou, Jingdezhen North, Wuyuan, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Jinhua, Jinhua South , Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Yuyun West, Lishui, Wenzhou South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G868
G869
G870

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shanghai to Shaoxing
Shanghai to Zhengzhou
Yinchuan to Xian
Dalian to Anshan
Wuxi to Kunshan
Shanghai to Jiaxing
Chengdu to Huyi
Dandong to Jinzhou
Chongqing to Fengdu
Guiyang to Shanghai
Shanghai to Xian
Qingdao to Shanghai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.