G868

Train Timetable

Wenzhou South to Yushan South

Train Number:G868Start Station:Wenzhou SouthEnd Station:Yushan South
Train TypeGStart Time:09:21End Time:12:06
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou South, Qingtian, Lishui, Yongkang South, Jinhua South, Jinhua, Longyou, Quzhou, Yushan South, Shangrao, Wuyuan (Jiangxi), Jingdezhen North, Poyang, Duchang, Jiujiang, Yangxin (Hubei), Daye North(Hubei), HuangShi North, Wuhan, Xiaogan North, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Zhengzhou, Zhengzhou West, Luoyang Longmen, Mianchi South, Huashan North, Weinan North, Xi'an North
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou South 09:21 09:21 0 mins
2 Qingtian 09:40 09:42 2 mins
3 Lishui 10:01 10:03 2 mins
4 Yongkang South 10:26 10:28 2 mins
5 Jinhua South 10:46 10:48 2 mins
6 Jinhua 11:03 11:06 3 mins
7 Longyou 11:21 11:26 5 mins
8 Quzhou 11:38 11:47 9 mins
9 Yushan South 12:06 12:17 11 mins
10 Shangrao 12:33 12:51 18 mins
11 Wuyuan (Jiangxi) 13:15 13:17 2 mins
12 Jingdezhen North 13:45 13:49 4 mins
13 Poyang 14:07 14:09 2 mins
14 Duchang 14:30 14:32 2 mins
15 Jiujiang 15:03 15:07 4 mins
16 Yangxin (Hubei) 15:42 15:44 2 mins
17 Daye North(Hubei) 15:59 16:01 2 mins
18 HuangShi North 16:08 16:10 2 mins
19 Wuhan 16:43 17:01 18 mins
20 Xiaogan North 17:31 17:36 5 mins
21 Xinyang East 17:55 17:58 3 mins
22 Zhumadian West 18:23 18:25 2 mins
23 Zhengzhou 19:23 19:32 9 mins
24 Zhengzhou West 19:49 19:51 2 mins
25 Luoyang Longmen 20:16 20:18 2 mins
26 Mianchi South 20:37 20:39 2 mins
27 Huashan North 21:18 21:20 2 mins
28 Weinan North 21:38 21:41 3 mins
29 Xi'an North 22:00 22:00 0 mins

G868 is a G train route originating from Wenzhou South at 09:21, and arriving at the final destination of Yushan South at 12:06. The duration of the total journey is 2 hrs 45 mins. There are 29 stops in total: Wenzhou South, Qingtian, Lishui, Yongkang South, Jinhua South, Jinhua, Longyou, Quzhou, Yushan South, Shangrao, Wuyuan (Jiangxi), Jingdezhen North, Poyang, Duchang, Jiujiang, Yangxin (Hubei), Daye North(Hubei), HuangShi North, Wuhan, Xiaogan North, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Zhengzhou, Zhengzhou West, Luoyang Longmen, Mianchi South, Huashan North, Weinan North, Xi'an North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.