K102

Train Timetable

Wenzhou to Zhuji

Train Number:K102Start Station:WenzhouEnd Station:Zhuji
Train TypeKStart Time:12:00End Time:17:50
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou, Qingtian, Lishui, Jinyun, Yongkang, Wuyi, Jinhua South, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou, Deqing West, Changxing South, Xuancheng, Wuhu, Ma'anshan, Nanjing, Xuzhou, Yanzhou, Taishan, Jinan, Yucheng, Dezhou, Wuqiao, Cangzhou, Qingxian, Tianjin West, Langfang North, Beijing
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou ---- 12:00 0 mins
2 Qingtian 12:54 12:58 4 mins
3 Lishui 14:15 14:18 3 mins
4 Jinyun 14:50 14:52 2 mins
5 Yongkang 15:23 15:26 3 mins
6 Wuyi 15:46 15:49 3 mins
7 Jinhua South 16:14 16:44 30 mins
8 Yiwu 17:13 17:17 4 mins
9 Zhuji 17:50 17:56 6 mins
10 Hangzhou 19:08 19:22 14 mins
11 Deqing West 19:59 20:03 4 mins
12 Changxing South 20:41 20:46 5 mins
13 Xuancheng 21:53 21:56 3 mins
14 Wuhu 22:47 22:53 6 mins
15 Ma'anshan 23:43 23:46 3 mins
16 Nanjing 00:50 00:58 8 mins
17 Xuzhou 04:51 05:20 29 mins
18 Yanzhou 07:11 07:14 3 mins
19 Taishan 08:10 08:14 4 mins
20 Jinan 09:16 09:31 15 mins
21 Yucheng 10:11 10:16 5 mins
22 Dezhou 11:09 11:12 3 mins
23 Wuqiao 11:28 11:30 2 mins
24 Cangzhou 12:22 12:28 6 mins
25 Qingxian 12:48 12:50 2 mins
26 Tianjin West 13:52 13:54 2 mins
27 Langfang North 14:35 14:45 10 mins
28 Beijing 15:43 15:43 0 mins

K102 is a K train route originating from Wenzhou at 12:00, and arriving at the final destination of Zhuji at 17:50. The duration of the total journey is 5 hrs 50 mins. There are 28 stops in total: Wenzhou, Qingtian, Lishui, Jinyun, Yongkang, Wuyi, Jinhua South, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou, Deqing West, Changxing South, Xuancheng, Wuhu, Ma'anshan, Nanjing, Xuzhou, Yanzhou, Taishan, Jinan, Yucheng, Dezhou, Wuqiao, Cangzhou, Qingxian, Tianjin West, Langfang North, Beijing. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Hefei to Tianjin
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.