K105

Train Timetable

Beijing West to Shenzhen

Train Number:K105Start Station:Beijing WestEnd Station:Shenzhen
Train TypeKStart Time:23:16End Time:04:20
Intermediate Stations:Beijing West, Bazhou , Renqiu , Hengshui, Qinghecheng, Liaocheng, Heze, Shangqiu South, Bozhou, Fuyang, Huangchuan, Macheng, Jiujiang, Nanchang, Xingguo, Ji'an, Ganzhou, 信丰, 龙南, 定南, Longchuan, Heyuan, Huizhou, Dongguan East, Shenzhen
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing West 23:16 23:16 0 mins
2 Bazhou 00:13 00:26 13 mins
3 Renqiu 01:01 01:03 2 mins
4 Hengshui 02:25 02:31 6 mins
5 Qinghecheng 03:21 03:23 2 mins
6 Liaocheng 04:16 04:22 6 mins
7 Heze 05:52 05:55 3 mins
8 Shangqiu South 07:05 07:16 11 mins
9 Bozhou 07:57 08:01 4 mins
10 Fuyang 09:18 09:26 8 mins
11 Huangchuan 10:44 10:47 3 mins
12 Macheng 12:02 12:08 6 mins
13 Jiujiang 14:24 14:28 4 mins
14 Nanchang 15:56 16:16 20 mins
15 Xingguo 19:53 19:56 3 mins
15 Ji'an 18:33 18:37 4 mins
16 Ganzhou 20:40 20:44 4 mins
17 信丰 21:28 21:32 4 mins
18 龙南 22:11 22:15 4 mins
19 定南 22:40 22:43 3 mins
20 Longchuan 23:58 00:01 3 mins
21 Heyuan 01:07 01:12 5 mins
22 Huizhou 02:06 02:12 6 mins
23 Dongguan East 03:12 03:29 17 mins
24 Shenzhen 04:20 04:20 0 mins

K105 is a K train route originating from Beijing West at 23:16, and arriving at the final destination of Shenzhen at 04:20. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 5 hours 04 minutes. There are 25 stops in total: Beijing West, Bazhou , Renqiu , Hengshui, Qinghecheng, Liaocheng, Heze, Shangqiu South, Bozhou, Fuyang, Huangchuan, Macheng, Jiujiang, Nanchang, Xingguo, Ji'an, Ganzhou, 信丰, 龙南, 定南, Longchuan, Heyuan, Huizhou, Dongguan East, Shenzhen. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K106
K111
K112
K114
K115
K116
K117
K121
K122
K123
K124
K125

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Suzhou to Wuhan
Zhengzhou to Jinan
Chongqing to Chengdu
Beijing to Lijiang
Ali to Ali
Guilin to Beijing
Guangzhou to Guangzhou
Dalian to Bayuquan
Quanzhou to Shenzhen
Hefei to Zhenjiang
Hefei to Guangzhou
Hefei to Ningbo

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.