K125

Train Timetable

Changchun to Xian

Train Number:K125Start Station:ChangchunEnd Station:Xian
Train TypeKStart Time:13:42End Time:20:31
Intermediate Stations:Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, Tieling, Shenyang North, Goubangzi, Jinzhou, Huludao, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan, Tangshan, Tianjin, Hengshui, Liaocheng, Taiqian, Yuncheng, Heze, Shangqiu, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou, 偃师, Gongyi, Luoyang, 义马, Mianchi, Sanmenxia, Weinan, Xian
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Changchun ---- 13:42 0 mins
2 Gongzhuling 14:20 14:22 2 mins
3 Siping 15:01 15:03 2 mins
4 Tieling 16:11 16:13 2 mins
5 Shenyang North 17:03 17:11 8 mins
6 Goubangzi 19:01 19:04 3 mins
7 Jinzhou 19:48 19:53 5 mins
8 Huludao 20:26 20:36 10 mins
9 Suizhong 21:20 21:22 2 mins
10 Shanhaiguan 22:11 22:17 6 mins
11 Tangshan 00:16 00:21 5 mins
12 Tianjin 01:47 01:53 6 mins
13 Hengshui 05:08 05:10 2 mins
14 Liaocheng 06:49 07:07 18 mins
15 Taiqian 07:42 07:45 3 mins
16 Yuncheng 08:12 08:28 16 mins
17 Heze 09:03 09:06 3 mins
18 Shangqiu 10:20 10:28 8 mins
19 Kaifeng 11:52 11:57 5 mins
20 Zhengzhou 12:45 13:20 35 mins
21 偃师 14:33 14:36 3 mins
21 Gongyi 14:15 14:17 2 mins
22 Luoyang 15:08 15:14 6 mins
23 义马 15:59 16:02 3 mins
24 Mianchi 16:01 16:03 2 mins
24 Sanmenxia 17:01 17:04 3 mins
25 Weinan 19:35 19:37 2 mins
26 Xian 20:31 20:31 0 mins

K125 is a K train route originating from Changchun at 13:42, and arriving at the final destination of Xian at 20:31. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 49 minutes. There are 28 stops in total: Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, Tieling, Shenyang North, Goubangzi, Jinzhou, Huludao, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan, Tangshan, Tianjin, Hengshui, Liaocheng, Taiqian, Yuncheng, Heze, Shangqiu, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou, 偃师, Gongyi, Luoyang, 义马, Mianchi, Sanmenxia, Weinan, Xian. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K126
K127
K128
K131
K132
K133
K134
K141
K142
K143
K144
K146

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Dps to Pvg
Chongqing to Lanzhou
Yiwu to Xiamen
Hangzhou to Yiwu
Yinchuan to Lanzhou
Hefei to Kunming
Hangzhou to Zhuji
Yantai to Beijing
Golmud to Lhasa
Lanzhou to Lanzhou
Shenzhen to Fuzhou
Wulumuqi to Kuche

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.