K132

Train Timetable

Lanzhou to Xi'an

Train Number:K132Start Station:LanzhouEnd Station:Xi'an
Train TypeKStart Time:13:12End Time:23:29
Intermediate Stations:Lanzhou, Dingxi, Longxi, Wushan, Gangu, Tianshui, Baoji, Xianyang, Xi'an, Luoyang, Gongyi, Zhengzhou, Kaifeng, Lankao, Minquan, Shangqiu, Bozhou, Fuyang (Anhui), Funan, Huaibin, Huangchuan, guangshan, Xinxian, Macheng, Huangzhou, Xishui, Qichun, Wuxue, Jiujiang, Nanchang, Jian (Jiangxi), Ganzhou, Longchuan, Huizhou, Dongguan East, Shenzhen West
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Lanzhou ---- 13:12 0 mins
2 Dingxi 14:28 14:31 3 mins
3 Longxi 15:24 15:27 3 mins
4 Wushan 15:52 15:54 2 mins
5 Gangu 16:26 16:39 13 mins
6 Tianshui 17:53 17:58 5 mins
7 Baoji 21:05 21:14 9 mins
8 Xianyang 22:48 23:06 18 mins
9 Xi'an 23:29 23:39 10 mins
10 Luoyang 04:44 04:47 3 mins
11 Gongyi 05:27 05:30 3 mins
12 Zhengzhou 06:28 06:54 26 mins
13 Kaifeng 07:40 07:43 3 mins
14 Lankao 08:11 08:14 3 mins
15 Minquan 08:36 08:39 3 mins
16 Shangqiu 09:19 09:25 6 mins
17 Bozhou 10:43 10:47 4 mins
18 Fuyang (Anhui) 11:56 12:07 11 mins
19 Funan 12:37 12:40 3 mins
20 Huaibin 13:00 13:11 11 mins
21 Huangchuan 13:53 13:56 3 mins
22 guangshan 14:11 14:15 4 mins
23 Xinxian 14:44 14:47 3 mins
24 Macheng 15:29 15:46 17 mins
25 Huangzhou 16:26 16:31 5 mins
26 Xishui 16:55 17:00 5 mins
27 Qichun 17:20 17:25 5 mins
28 Wuxue 17:53 18:01 8 mins
29 Jiujiang 18:42 18:48 6 mins
30 Nanchang 20:06 20:29 23 mins
31 Jian (Jiangxi) 22:57 23:01 4 mins
32 Ganzhou 00:56 01:02 6 mins
33 Longchuan 04:07 04:27 20 mins
34 Huizhou 06:09 06:13 4 mins
35 Dongguan East 06:57 07:02 5 mins
36 Shenzhen West 09:16 09:16 0 mins

K132 is a K train route originating from Lanzhou at 13:12, and arriving at the final destination of Xi'an at 23:29. The duration of the total journey is 10 hrs 17 mins. There are 36 stops in total: Lanzhou, Dingxi, Longxi, Wushan, Gangu, Tianshui, Baoji, Xianyang, Xi'an, Luoyang, Gongyi, Zhengzhou, Kaifeng, Lankao, Minquan, Shangqiu, Bozhou, Fuyang (Anhui), Funan, Huaibin, Huangchuan, guangshan, Xinxian, Macheng, Huangzhou, Xishui, Qichun, Wuxue, Jiujiang, Nanchang, Jian (Jiangxi), Ganzhou, Longchuan, Huizhou, Dongguan East, Shenzhen West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.