K150

Train Timetable

Zhanjiang to Guilin North

Train Number:K150Start Station:ZhanjiangEnd Station:Guilin North
Train TypeKStart Time:22:45End Time:07:36
Intermediate Stations:Zhanjiang, Suixi, Lianjiang(GuangDong), Hechun, Luchuan, Yulin(GuangXi), Guigang, Liuzhou, Guilin North, Xingan North (Guangxi), Quanzhou South (Guangxi), Dongan East, Yongzhou, Qiyang, Qidong, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Liling, Pingxiang, Yichun (Jiangxi), Xinyu, Zhangshu, Fengcheng, Jinxian, Yingtan, Shangrao, Yushan, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou East, Jiaxing, Shanghai South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Zhanjiang ---- 22:45 0 mins
2 Suixi 23:08 23:12 4 mins
3 Lianjiang(GuangDong) 23:33 23:37 4 mins
4 Hechun 23:48 23:52 4 mins
5 Luchuan 00:46 00:50 4 mins
6 Yulin(GuangXi) 01:23 01:34 11 mins
7 Guigang 02:35 02:39 4 mins
8 Liuzhou 05:12 05:21 9 mins
9 Guilin North 07:36 07:54 18 mins
10 Xingan North (Guangxi) 08:30 08:40 10 mins
11 Quanzhou South (Guangxi) 09:23 09:34 11 mins
12 Dongan East 10:20 10:25 5 mins
13 Yongzhou 10:47 10:54 7 mins
14 Qiyang 11:17 11:21 4 mins
15 Qidong 11:40 11:44 4 mins
16 Hengyang 13:30 14:02 32 mins
17 Zhuzhou 15:27 16:02 35 mins
18 Liling 16:30 16:34 4 mins
19 Pingxiang 17:00 17:07 7 mins
20 Yichun (Jiangxi) 17:50 17:54 4 mins
21 Xinyu 18:54 18:58 4 mins
22 Zhangshu 19:45 19:47 2 mins
23 Fengcheng 20:04 20:14 10 mins
24 Jinxian 20:53 20:57 4 mins
25 Yingtan 21:46 22:00 14 mins
26 Shangrao 23:08 23:12 4 mins
27 Yushan 23:33 23:37 4 mins
28 Quzhou 00:52 00:55 3 mins
29 Jinhua 01:56 02:02 6 mins
30 Yiwu 02:37 02:40 3 mins
31 Zhuji 03:10 03:13 3 mins
32 Hangzhou East 04:08 04:14 6 mins
33 Jiaxing 05:05 05:08 3 mins
34 Shanghai South 06:12 06:12 0 mins

K150 is a K train route originating from Zhanjiang at 22:45, and arriving at the final destination of Guilin North at 07:36. The duration of the total journey is 8 hrs 51 mins. There are 34 stops in total: Zhanjiang, Suixi, Lianjiang(GuangDong), Hechun, Luchuan, Yulin(GuangXi), Guigang, Liuzhou, Guilin North, Xingan North (Guangxi), Quanzhou South (Guangxi), Dongan East, Yongzhou, Qiyang, Qidong, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Liling, Pingxiang, Yichun (Jiangxi), Xinyu, Zhangshu, Fengcheng, Jinxian, Yingtan, Shangrao, Yushan, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou East, Jiaxing, Shanghai South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Hefei to Tianjin
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.