K155

Train Timetable

Nanjing to Kunming

Train Number:K155Start Station:NanjingEnd Station:Kunming
Train TypeKStart Time:16:23End Time:07:03
Intermediate Stations:Nanjing, Ma'anshan , Wuhu, Xuancheng, Jixi County, Huangshan, Jingdezhen, Yingtan, Xinyu, Yichun, Pingxiang, Liling, Zhuzhou, Xiangtan, Loudi, Xinhua, Huaihua, Yuping, Kaili, Guiyang, Liuzhi, Liupanshui, Xuanwei, Qujing, Kunming
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanjing ---- 16:23 0 mins
2 Ma'anshan 17:44 17:51 7 mins
3 Wuhu 18:36 18:42 6 mins
4 Xuancheng 19:36 19:40 4 mins
5 Jixi County 22:00 22:07 7 mins
6 Huangshan 23:08 23:13 5 mins
7 Jingdezhen 01:45 01:51 6 mins
8 Yingtan 03:54 04:13 19 mins
9 Xinyu 06:34 06:37 3 mins
10 Yichun 07:12 07:15 3 mins
11 Pingxiang 07:59 08:02 3 mins
12 Liling 08:27 08:31 3 mins
13 Zhuzhou 09:06 09:23 17 mins
14 Xiangtan 09:48 09:53 5 mins
15 Loudi 11:00 11:06 6 mins
16 Xinhua 12:23 12:27 4 mins
17 Huaihua 15:15 15:30 15 mins
18 Yuping 17:27 17:33 6 mins
19 Kaili 19:35 19:41 6 mins
20 Guiyang 22:17 22:50 33 mins
21 Liuzhi 00:41 00:47 6 mins
22 Liupanshui 02:23 02:44 21 mins
23 Xuanwei 04:18 04:24 6 mins
24 Qujing 05:23 05:29 6 mins
25 Kunming 07:03 07:03 0 mins

K155 is a K train route originating from Nanjing at 16:23, and arriving at the final destination of Kunming at 07:03. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 14 hours 40 minutes. There are 25 stops in total: Nanjing, Ma'anshan , Wuhu, Xuancheng, Jixi County, Huangshan, Jingdezhen, Yingtan, Xinyu, Yichun, Pingxiang, Liling, Zhuzhou, Xiangtan, Loudi, Xinhua, Huaihua, Yuping, Kaili, Guiyang, Liuzhi, Liupanshui, Xuanwei, Qujing, Kunming. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K156
K157
K158
K161
K169
K170
K171
K172
K173
K174
K175
K176

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanjing to Hangzhou
Tianjin to Weifang
Suzhou to Wuhan
Zhengzhou to Jinan
Chongqing to Chengdu
Beijing to Lijiang
Ali to Ali
Guilin to Beijing
Guangzhou to Guangzhou
Dalian to Bayuquan
Quanzhou to Shenzhen
Hefei to Zhenjiang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.