K155

Train Timetable

Nanjing to Xinyu

Train Number:K155Start Station:NanjingEnd Station:Xinyu
Train TypeKStart Time:16:23End Time:06:34
Intermediate Stations:Nanjing, Ma'anshan, Wuhu, Xuancheng, Jixixian County, Huangshan, Jingdezhen, Yingtan, Xinyu, Yichun (Jiangxi), Pingxiang, Liling, Zhuzhou, Xiangtan, Loudi, Xinhua(Hunan), Huaihua, Yuping, Kaili, Guiyang, Liuzhi, Liupanshui, Xuanwei, Qujing, Kunming
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanjing ---- 16:23 0 mins
2 Ma'anshan 17:44 17:50 6 mins
3 Wuhu 18:36 18:42 6 mins
4 Xuancheng 19:36 19:40 4 mins
5 Jixixian County 22:00 22:07 7 mins
6 Huangshan 23:08 23:13 5 mins
7 Jingdezhen 01:45 01:51 6 mins
8 Yingtan 03:54 04:13 19 mins
9 Xinyu 06:34 06:37 3 mins
10 Yichun (Jiangxi) 07:12 07:15 3 mins
11 Pingxiang 07:59 08:02 3 mins
12 Liling 08:34 08:38 4 mins
13 Zhuzhou 09:06 09:16 10 mins
14 Xiangtan 09:41 09:47 6 mins
15 Loudi 10:54 11:00 6 mins
16 Xinhua(Hunan) 12:22 12:25 3 mins
17 Huaihua 15:14 15:30 16 mins
18 Yuping 17:27 17:33 6 mins
19 Kaili 19:35 19:41 6 mins
20 Guiyang 22:17 22:50 33 mins
21 Liuzhi 00:41 00:47 6 mins
22 Liupanshui 02:23 02:44 21 mins
23 Xuanwei 04:18 04:24 6 mins
24 Qujing 05:23 05:29 6 mins
25 Kunming 07:03 07:03 0 mins

K155 is a K train route originating from Nanjing at 16:23, and arriving at the final destination of Xinyu at 06:34. The duration of the total journey is 14 hrs 11 mins. There are 25 stops in total: Nanjing, Ma'anshan, Wuhu, Xuancheng, Jixixian County, Huangshan, Jingdezhen, Yingtan, Xinyu, Yichun (Jiangxi), Pingxiang, Liling, Zhuzhou, Xiangtan, Loudi, Xinhua(Hunan), Huaihua, Yuping, Kaili, Guiyang, Liuzhi, Liupanshui, Xuanwei, Qujing, Kunming. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.