K106

Train Timetable

Shenzhen to Beijing West

Train Number:K106Start Station:ShenzhenEnd Station:Beijing West
Train TypeKStart Time:10:20End Time:16:27
Intermediate Stations:Shenzhen, Dongguan East, Huizhou, Heyuan, Longchuan, 定南, Ganzhou, Ji'an, Nanchang, Huangchuan, Fuyang, Bozhou, Shangqiu South, Caoxian, Heze, Yanggu, Liaocheng, Qinghecheng, Hengshui, Suning, Renqiu , Bazhou , Beijing West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenzhen 10:31 10:20 0 mins
2 Dongguan East 11:10 11:16 5 mins
3 Huizhou 11:59 12:05 6 mins
4 Heyuan 12:58 13:01 3 mins
5 Longchuan 13:58 14:04 4 mins
6 定南 15:46 16:03 3 mins
7 Ganzhou 17:41 17:45 4 mins
8 Ji'an 19:44 19:48 4 mins
9 Nanchang 22:28 22:48 20 mins
10 Huangchuan 04:39 04:42 3 mins
11 Fuyang 06:28 06:36 10 mins
12 Bozhou 07:43 07:47 5 mins
13 Shangqiu South 08:30 08:36 3 mins
14 Caoxian 09:14 09:18 4 mins
15 Heze 09:47 09:49 2 mins
16 Yanggu 10:54 10:58 2 mins
17 Liaocheng 11:25 11:31 6 mins
18 Qinghecheng 12:23 12:25 2 mins
19 Hengshui 13:18 13:25 7 mins
20 Suning 14:14 14:16 2 mins
21 Renqiu 14:41 14:43 2 mins
22 Bazhou 15:19 15:21 2 mins
23 Beijing West 16:27 16:27 0 mins

K106 is a K train route originating from Shenzhen at 10:20, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing West at 16:27. The duration of the total journey is 5 hours 57 minutes. There are 23 stops in total: Shenzhen, Dongguan East, Huizhou, Heyuan, Longchuan, 定南, Ganzhou, Ji'an, Nanchang, Huangchuan, Fuyang, Bozhou, Shangqiu South, Caoxian, Heze, Yanggu, Liaocheng, Qinghecheng, Hengshui, Suning, Renqiu , Bazhou , Beijing West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K111
K112
K114
K115
K116
K117
K121
K122
K123
K124
K125
K126

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Yantai to Shanghai
Fuzhou to Shanghai
Zhongshan to Zhongshan
Chongqing to Xian
Xiamen to Wenzhou
Wulumuqi to Yining
Yiwu to Ruian
Guilin to Chengdu
Qingdao to Nanjing
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Huangshan to Fuzhou
Shenzhen to Fuzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.