K1049

Train Timetable

Qingdao North to Wenzhou

Train Number:K1049Start Station:Qingdao NorthEnd Station:Wenzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:11:00End Time:16:30
Intermediate Stations:Qingdao North, Lancun, Jiaozhou , Zhucheng, Wulian, Juxian, Yishui, Yinan, Linyi, 兰陵北, 枣庄东, Zaozhuang West, Xuzhou, Huaibei, Guoyang, Fuyang, Huainan, Hefei, Wuhu, Xuancheng, Changxing South, Deqing West, Hangzhou, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua South , Wuyi, Yongkang, Jinyun, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qingdao North 11:00 11:00 0 mins
2 Lancun 11:27 11:33 6 mins
3 Jiaozhou 11:49 11:52 3 mins
4 Zhucheng 13:36 13:42 6 mins
5 Wulian 14:06 14:09 3 mins
6 Juxian 15:13 15:15 2 mins
7 Yishui 15:25 15:31 6 mins
8 Yinan 15:46 15:48 2 mins
9 Linyi 16:34 16:40 6 mins
10 兰陵北 17:14 17:25 11 mins
11 枣庄东 18:01 18:16 15 mins
12 Zaozhuang West 19:08 19:10 2 mins
13 Xuzhou 20:09 20:30 21 mins
14 Huaibei 21:15 21:22 7 mins
15 Guoyang 22:12 22:17 5 mins
16 Fuyang 23:16 23:31 15 mins
17 Huainan 00:50 00:55 5 mins
18 Hefei 01:57 02:17 20 mins
19 Wuhu 03:43 03:49 6 mins
20 Xuancheng 04:39 04:44 5 mins
21 Changxing South 05:51 05:56 5 mins
22 Deqing West 06:34 06:37 3 mins
23 Hangzhou 07:23 07:41 18 mins
24 Zhuji 09:00 09:03 3 mins
25 Yiwu 09:32 09:37 5 mins
26 Jinhua South 10:10 10:34 24 mins
27 Wuyi 11:38 11:41 3 mins
28 Yongkang 12:02 12:05 3 mins
29 Jinyun 12:55 13:03 8 mins
30 Lishui 13:48 13:52 4 mins
31 Qingtian 15:16 15:20 4 mins
32 Wenzhou 16:30 16:30 0 mins

K1049 is a K train route originating from Qingdao North at 11:00, and arriving at the final destination of Wenzhou at 16:30. The duration of the total journey is 5 hours 30 minutes. There are 32 stops in total: Qingdao North, Lancun, Jiaozhou , Zhucheng, Wulian, Juxian, Yishui, Yinan, Linyi, 兰陵北, 枣庄东, Zaozhuang West, Xuzhou, Huaibei, Guoyang, Fuyang, Huainan, Hefei, Wuhu, Xuancheng, Changxing South, Deqing West, Hangzhou, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua South , Wuyi, Yongkang, Jinyun, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1050
K1052
K1053
K1054
K1055
K1056
K1057
K1058
K1059
K1060
K1061
K1062

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Baoding to Qingdao
Lanzhou to Nanjing
Lanzhou to Dunhuang
Wulumuqi to Beitunshi
Huainan to Hangzhou
Wulumuqi to Xian
Nanchang to Beijing
Hangzhou to Wuxi
Beijing to Shenyang
Nanchang to Nanjing
Xining to Beijing
Dandong to Shenyang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.