K1256

Train Timetable

Wenzhou to Chengdu East

Train Number:K1256Start Station:WenzhouEnd Station:Chengdu East
Train TypeKStart Time:20:00End Time:07:45
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou, Qingtian, Lishui, Jinyun, Yongkang, Wuyi, Jinhua South , Jinhua, Quzhou, Shangrao, Yingtan, Nanchang, Lushan, Yangxin, Huangshi, Ezhou, Wuchang, Yingcheng, Tianmen, Jingshan, Zhongxiang, Jinmen, Dangyang, Yichang East, Badong, Enshi, Lichuan, Wanzhou, Dazhou, Nanchong, Suining, Chengdu East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou ---- 20:00 0 mins
2 Qingtian 20:52 20:54 2 mins
3 Lishui 21:58 22:00 2 mins
4 Jinyun 22:32 22:34 2 mins
5 Yongkang 23:05 23:07 2 mins
6 Wuyi 23:27 23:30 3 mins
7 Jinhua South 00:08 00:20 12 mins
8 Jinhua 00:47 01:03 16 mins
9 Quzhou 01:57 02:00 3 mins
10 Shangrao 03:20 03:24 4 mins
11 Yingtan 04:33 04:39 6 mins
12 Nanchang 06:15 06:27 12 mins
13 Lushan 07:44 07:47 3 mins
14 Yangxin 08:44 08:48 4 mins
15 Huangshi 09:16 09:20 4 mins
16 Ezhou 09:42 09:45 4 mins
17 Wuchang 10:51 11:13 22 mins
18 Yingcheng 12:28 12:30 2 mins
19 Tianmen 12:51 12:53 2 mins
20 Jingshan 13:14 13:16 2 mins
21 Zhongxiang 13:59 14:02 3 mins
22 Jinmen 14:53 14:56 3 mins
23 Dangyang 15:33 15:36 3 mins
24 Yichang East 16:25 17:04 36 mins
25 Badong 18:51 19:11 20 mins
26 Enshi 20:20 20:26 6 mins
27 Lichuan 21:10 21:15 5 mins
28 Wanzhou 22:28 22:42 14 mins
29 Dazhou 03:08 03:20 12 mins
30 Nanchong 05:15 05:20 7 mins
31 Suining 06:13 06:16 3 mins
32 Chengdu East 07:45 07:45 0 mins

K1256 is a K train route originating from Wenzhou at 20:00, and arriving at the final destination of Chengdu East at 07:45. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 11 hours 45 minutes. There are 32 stops in total: Wenzhou, Qingtian, Lishui, Jinyun, Yongkang, Wuyi, Jinhua South , Jinhua, Quzhou, Shangrao, Yingtan, Nanchang, Lushan, Yangxin, Huangshi, Ezhou, Wuchang, Yingcheng, Tianmen, Jingshan, Zhongxiang, Jinmen, Dangyang, Yichang East, Badong, Enshi, Lichuan, Wanzhou, Dazhou, Nanchong, Suining, Chengdu East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1257
K1258
K1259
K1260
K1263
K1264
K1267
K1268
K1269
K1270
K1272
K1273

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Anyang to Shanghai
Guilin to Foshanxi
Beijing to Qingdao
Fuzhou to Shanghai
Anyang to Shanghai
Wuxi to Xian
Suzhou to Shanghai
Chengdu to Guiyang
Changsha to Guilin
Changsha to Shanghai
Qinhuangdao to Shenyang
Lanzhou to Zhengzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.