K1282

Train Timetable

Shenzhen East to Huangzhou

Train Number:K1282Start Station:Shenzhen EastEnd Station:Huangzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:15:38End Time:07:18
Intermediate Stations:Shenzhen East, Dongguan East, Huizhou, Longchuan, Ganzhou, Nanchang, Jiujiang, Qichun, Huangzhou, Macheng, Xinxian, guangshan, Huaibin, Funan, Fuyang (Anhui), Bozhou, Shangqiu South, Caoxian County, Heze, Liaocheng, Yancheng(ShanDong), Jinan
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenzhen East ---- 15:38 0 mins
2 Dongguan East 16:12 16:18 6 mins
3 Huizhou 17:01 17:06 5 mins
4 Longchuan 18:47 18:59 12 mins
5 Ganzhou 22:01 22:05 4 mins
6 Nanchang 02:16 02:35 19 mins
7 Jiujiang 04:30 04:36 6 mins
8 Qichun 06:29 06:34 5 mins
9 Huangzhou 07:18 07:33 15 mins
10 Macheng 08:14 08:20 6 mins
11 Xinxian 09:04 09:07 3 mins
12 guangshan 09:33 09:38 5 mins
13 Huaibin 10:27 10:30 3 mins
14 Funan 10:44 10:47 3 mins
15 Fuyang (Anhui) 11:20 11:30 10 mins
16 Bozhou 12:53 13:08 15 mins
17 Shangqiu South 13:51 13:54 3 mins
18 Caoxian County 14:34 14:37 3 mins
19 Heze 15:08 15:15 7 mins
20 Liaocheng 16:43 16:55 12 mins
21 Yancheng(ShanDong) 18:10 18:12 2 mins
22 Jinan 18:50 18:50 0 mins

K1282 is a K train route originating from Shenzhen East at 15:38, and arriving at the final destination of Huangzhou at 07:18. The duration of the total journey is 15 hrs 40 mins. There are 22 stops in total: Shenzhen East, Dongguan East, Huizhou, Longchuan, Ganzhou, Nanchang, Jiujiang, Qichun, Huangzhou, Macheng, Xinxian, guangshan, Huaibin, Funan, Fuyang (Anhui), Bozhou, Shangqiu South, Caoxian County, Heze, Liaocheng, Yancheng(ShanDong), Jinan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Shenzhen
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.