K1573

Train Timetable

Jilin to Chongqing West

Train Number:K1573Start Station:JilinEnd Station:Chongqing West
Train TypeKStart Time:10:03End Time:06:26
Intermediate Stations:Jilin, Jiutai, Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, Changtu, Tieling, Shenyang North, Dahushan, Goubangzi, Jinzhou, Huludao, Xingcheng, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Tangshan, Tianjin, Renqiu , Xinji, Shijiazhuang North, Yangquan North, Taiyuan South, Jiaocheng, Wenshui, Fenyang, Lvliang, Liulin South , Wubao, Suide, Qingjianxian, Zichang, Yan'an, Fuxiandong, Puchengdong, Xi'an South , Ankang, Dazhou, Quxian, Guang'an, Chongqing North, Chongqing North, Chongqing West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Jilin ---- 10:03 0 mins
2 Jiutai 10:57 11:00 3 mins
3 Changchun 11:38 12:05 27 mins
4 Gongzhuling 12:44 12:47 3 mins
5 Siping 13:26 13:29 3 mins
6 Changtu 14:02 14:13 11 mins
7 Tieling 14:55 14:57 2 mins
8 Shenyang North 15:44 15:52 8 mins
9 Dahushan 17:26 17:29 3 mins
10 Goubangzi 17:57 17:59 2 mins
11 Jinzhou 18:42 18:50 8 mins
12 Huludao 19:26 19:29 3 mins
13 Xingcheng 19:45 19:47 2 mins
14 Suizhong 20:18 20:20 2 mins
15 Shanhaiguan 21:05 21:11 6 mins
16 Qinhuangdao 21:30 21:32 2 mins
17 Tangshan 23:37 23:40 3 mins
18 Tianjin 01:39 01:45 6 mins
19 Renqiu 03:41 03:52 11 mins
20 Xinji 05:38 05:40 2 mins
21 Shijiazhuang North 06:39 06:54 15 mins
22 Yangquan North 08:05 08:12 7 mins
23 Taiyuan South 09:21 09:32 11 mins
24 Jiaocheng 10:16 10:19 3 mins
25 Wenshui 10:31 10:34 3 mins
26 Fenyang 10:49 10:52 3 mins
27 Lvliang 11:40 11:48 8 mins
28 Liulin South 12:06 12:09 3 mins
29 Wubao 12:28 12:31 3 mins
30 Suide 13:06 13:36 30 mins
31 Qingjianxian 14:15 14:18 3 mins
32 Zichang 14:36 14:39 3 mins
33 Yan'an 15:39 15:44 5 mins
34 Fuxiandong 16:32 16:35 3 mins
35 Puchengdong 18:03 18:18 15 mins
36 Xi'an South 20:01 20:07 6 mins
37 Ankang 23:28 23:49 21 mins
38 Dazhou 03:21 03:30 9 mins
39 Quxian 04:17 04:22 5 mins
40 Guang'an 04:52 04:59 7 mins
41 Chongqing North 07:18 07:18 0 mins
41 Chongqing North 07:18 07:18 0 mins
41 Chongqing West 06:26 06:26 0 mins

K1573 is a K train route originating from Jilin at 10:03, and arriving at the final destination of Chongqing West at 06:26. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 28 minutes. There are 43 stops in total: Jilin, Jiutai, Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, Changtu, Tieling, Shenyang North, Dahushan, Goubangzi, Jinzhou, Huludao, Xingcheng, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Tangshan, Tianjin, Renqiu , Xinji, Shijiazhuang North, Yangquan North, Taiyuan South, Jiaocheng, Wenshui, Fenyang, Lvliang, Liulin South , Wubao, Suide, Qingjianxian, Zichang, Yan'an, Fuxiandong, Puchengdong, Xi'an South , Ankang, Dazhou, Quxian, Guang'an, Chongqing North, Chongqing North, Chongqing West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1574
K1583
K1584
K1585
K1586
K1588
K1596
K1597
K1598
K1610
K1611
K1613

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Yantai to Jinan
Tianjin to Zhengzhou
Zhuhai to Shenzhen
Suzhou to Ningbo
Wenling to Shanghai
Wuhan to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Chengdu
Hangzhou to Nanjing
Tianjin to Qingdao
Wuxi to Zhenjiang
Dalian to Shanhaiguan
Zhuhai to Nanning

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.