K1598

Train Timetable

Yantai to Wulian

Train Number:K1598Start Station:YantaiEnd Station:Wulian
Train TypeKStart Time:13:53End Time:19:07
Intermediate Stations:Yantai, Taocun, Xujiadian, Laiyang, Laixi, Lancun, Jiaozhou, Zhucheng, Wulian, Juxian County, Yishui, YiNan, Linyi East, Tancheng, Xinyi(Jiangsu), Xuzhou, Shangqiu, Minquan, Lankao, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yantai 13:53 13:53 0 mins
2 Taocun 14:38 14:44 6 mins
3 Xujiadian 14:59 15:05 6 mins
4 Laiyang 15:29 15:35 6 mins
5 Laixi 15:53 15:59 6 mins
6 Lancun 16:49 16:55 6 mins
7 Jiaozhou 17:11 17:23 12 mins
8 Zhucheng 18:30 18:43 13 mins
9 Wulian 19:07 19:16 9 mins
10 Juxian County 19:43 19:55 12 mins
11 Yishui 20:05 20:17 12 mins
12 YiNan 20:32 20:59 27 mins
13 Linyi East 21:31 21:41 10 mins
14 Tancheng 22:53 22:58 5 mins
15 Xinyi(Jiangsu) 00:39 01:06 27 mins
16 Xuzhou 03:18 03:30 12 mins
17 Shangqiu 05:24 05:30 6 mins
18 Minquan 06:07 06:12 5 mins
19 Lankao 06:34 06:40 6 mins
20 Kaifeng 07:11 07:16 5 mins
21 Zhengzhou 08:02 08:02 0 mins

K1598 is a K train route originating from Yantai at 13:53, and arriving at the final destination of Wulian at 19:07. The duration of the total journey is 5 hrs 14 mins. There are 21 stops in total: Yantai, Taocun, Xujiadian, Laiyang, Laixi, Lancun, Jiaozhou, Zhucheng, Wulian, Juxian County, Yishui, YiNan, Linyi East, Tancheng, Xinyi(Jiangsu), Xuzhou, Shangqiu, Minquan, Lankao, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Shanghai to Xiamen
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.