Book China Travel

K1574

Train Timetable

Chongqing West to Jilin

Train Number:K1574Start Station:Chongqing WestEnd Station:Jilin
Train TypeKStart Time:15:00End Time:13:33
Intermediate Stations:Chongqing North, Chongqing West, Huaying, Guang'an, Quxian, Dazhou, Xuanhan, Wanyuan, 紫阳, Ankang, Xunyang North , Zhen'an, Yan'an, Suide, Liulin South , Lvliang, Fenyang, Wenshui, Jiaocheng, Taiyuan South, Shijiazhuang North, Xinji, Raoyang, Tianjin, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Jinzhou, Shenyang North, Tieling, Changtu, Siping, Gongzhuling, Changchun, Jiutai, Jilin
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chongqing North ---- 15:00 0 mins
1 Chongqing West 14:50 14:52 0 mins
2 Huaying 16:07 16:14 4 mins
3 Guang'an 16:29 16:34 4 mins
4 Quxian 17:02 17:07 6 mins
5 Dazhou 18:00 18:09 8 mins
6 Xuanhan 18:49 18:51 2 mins
7 Wanyuan 19:47 19:49 2 mins
8 紫阳 20:40 20:42 2 mins
9 Ankang 21:19 21:35 16 mins
10 Xunyang North 22:19 22:21 2 mins
11 Zhen'an 23:08 23:10 2 mins
12 Yan'an 04:06 04:10 4 mins
13 Suide 06:26 07:00 34 mins
14 Liulin South 08:38 08:41 3 mins
15 Lvliang 09:00 09:08 8 mins
16 Fenyang 09:58 10:01 3 mins
17 Wenshui 10:13 10:16 3 mins
18 Jiaocheng 10:27 10:30 3 mins
19 Taiyuan South 11:11 11:22 11 mins
20 Shijiazhuang North 13:55 14:26 31 mins
21 Xinji 15:19 15:21 2 mins
22 Raoyang 16:23 16:26 3 mins
23 Tianjin 19:12 19:22 10 mins
24 Tangshan 21:45 21:59 14 mins
25 Qinhuangdao 00:43 00:53 10 mins
26 Shanhaiguan 01:20 01:30 10 mins
27 Jinzhou 03:49 03:57 8 mins
28 Shenyang North 07:45 08:02 17 mins
29 Tieling 08:46 08:48 2 mins
30 Changtu 09:27 09:29 2 mins
31 Siping 10:08 10:11 3 mins
32 Gongzhuling 10:44 10:46 2 mins
33 Changchun 11:30 11:58 28 mins
34 Jiutai 12:36 12:40 4 mins
35 Jilin 13:33 13:33 0 mins

K1574 is a K train route originating from Chongqing West at 15:00, and arriving at the final destination of Jilin at 13:33. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 22 hours 33 minutes. There are 36 stops in total: Chongqing North, Chongqing West, Huaying, Guang'an, Quxian, Dazhou, Xuanhan, Wanyuan, 紫阳, Ankang, Xunyang North , Zhen'an, Yan'an, Suide, Liulin South , Lvliang, Fenyang, Wenshui, Jiaocheng, Taiyuan South, Shijiazhuang North, Xinji, Raoyang, Tianjin, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Jinzhou, Shenyang North, Tieling, Changtu, Siping, Gongzhuling, Changchun, Jiutai, Jilin. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1583
K1584
K1585
K1586
K1588
K1596
K1597
K1598
K1610
K1611
K1613
K1614

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Dali
Nanning to Guilin
Dalian to Guiyang
Lanzhou to Chengdu
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Zhuhai
Dalian to Jinzhou
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Xining to Geermu
Nanning to Liuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Datong to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.