K184

Train Timetable

Nanyang to Beijing

Train Number:K184Start Station:NanyangEnd Station:Beijing
Train TypeKStart Time:19:39End Time:12:05
Intermediate Stations:Nanyang, Nanzhao, Lushan, 宝丰, Pingdingshan West , Ruzhou, Gongyi, Zhengzhou, Xinxiang, Anyang, Handan, Xingtai, Shijiazhuang, Dingzhou, Baoding, Xushui, Gaobeidian, Beijing
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanyang ---- 19:39 0 mins
2 Nanzhao 20:21 20:24 3 mins
3 Lushan 20:56 20:59 3 mins
4 宝丰 21:16 21:20 4 mins
4 Pingdingshan West 21:16 21:20 4 mins
5 Ruzhou 21:54 21:58 4 mins
7 Gongyi 23:54 23:58 4 mins
8 Zhengzhou 01:17 01:45 28 mins
9 Xinxiang 03:01 03:03 2 mins
10 Anyang 04:08 04:11 3 mins
11 Handan 04:48 04:54 6 mins
12 Xingtai 05:25 05:38 13 mins
13 Shijiazhuang 06:50 06:56 6 mins
14 Dingzhou 07:43 08:14 31 mins
15 Baoding 08:51 08:59 8 mins
16 Xushui 09:16 10:01 45 mins
17 Gaobeidian 10:24 10:26 2 mins
18 Beijing 12:05 12:05 0 mins

K184 is a K train route originating from Nanyang at 19:39, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing at 12:05. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 16 hours 26 minutes. There are 18 stops in total: Nanyang, Nanzhao, Lushan, 宝丰, Pingdingshan West , Ruzhou, Gongyi, Zhengzhou, Xinxiang, Anyang, Handan, Xingtai, Shijiazhuang, Dingzhou, Baoding, Xushui, Gaobeidian, Beijing. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K187
K188
K189
K190
K191
K192
K193
K194
K195
K196
K197
K198

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xian to Changwu
Baoding to Tianjin
Guiyang to Zunyi
Yiwu to Fuzhou
Yiwu to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Shunde
Shenzhen to Xianggangxijiulong
Beijing to Nanning
Dalian to Guangzhou
Baoding to Baoji
Shenzhen to Xianggangxijiulong
Beijing to Zhengzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.