K211

Train Timetable

Guangzhou to Ningbo

Train Number:K211Start Station:GuangzhouEnd Station:Ningbo
Train TypeKStart Time:20:45End Time:16:45
Intermediate Stations:Guangzhou, Shaoguan East, Ganzhou, Ji'an, Yingtan, Guixi , Hengfeng, Shangrao, Yushan, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou, Shaoxing, Shangyu, Yuyao, Ningbo
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guangzhou 20:45 20:45 0 mins
2 Shaoguan East 23:04 23:10 6 mins
3 Ganzhou 01:49 02:11 22 mins
4 Ji'an 04:12 04:16 4 mins
5 Yingtan 07:24 07:44 20 mins
6 Guixi 08:00 08:04 4 mins
7 Hengfeng 08:34 08:37 3 mins
8 Shangrao 09:05 09:09 4 mins
9 Yushan 09:30 09:34 4 mins
10 Quzhou 10:26 10:30 4 mins
11 Jinhua 11:27 11:33 6 mins
12 Yiwu 12:07 12:11 4 mins
13 Zhuji 12:37 12:42 5 mins
14 Hangzhou 13:42 14:00 18 mins
15 Shaoxing 14:55 14:59 4 mins
16 Shangyu 15:20 15:23 3 mins
17 Yuyao 15:52 15:55 3 mins
18 Ningbo 16:45 16:45 0 mins

K211 is a K train route originating from Guangzhou at 20:45, and arriving at the final destination of Ningbo at 16:45. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 20 hours 00 minutes. There are 18 stops in total: Guangzhou, Shaoguan East, Ganzhou, Ji'an, Yingtan, Guixi , Hengfeng, Shangrao, Yushan, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou, Shaoxing, Shangyu, Yuyao, Ningbo. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K212
K213
K214
K215
K216
K217
K218
K219
K220
K225
K226
K227

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wuxi to Kunshan
Shenyang to Huainan
Xining to Lanzhou
Qingdao to Xuzhou
Qinhuangdao to Tianjin
Dalian to Shanhaiguan
Ningbo to Ninghai
Tianjin to Xian
Guangzhou to Dongguan
Lanzhou to Xiamen
Beijing to Dalian
Beijing to Dalian

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.