K212

Train Timetable

Ningbo to Quzhou

Train Number:K212Start Station:NingboEnd Station:Quzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:15:05End Time:22:06
Intermediate Stations:Ningbo, Yuyao, Shangyu, Shaoxing, Hangzhou, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Jiangshan, Yushan, Shangrao, Yingtan, Jian (Jiangxi), Ganzhou, Dayu(jiangxi), Nanxiong(Jiangxi), ShiXing, Shaoguan East, Yingde, Yuantan, Guangzhou North, Guangzhou
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ningbo 15:05 15:05 0 mins
2 Yuyao 15:53 15:56 3 mins
3 Shangyu 16:25 16:29 4 mins
4 Shaoxing 16:53 16:56 3 mins
5 Hangzhou 18:10 18:33 23 mins
6 Zhuji 19:44 19:47 3 mins
7 Yiwu 20:13 20:16 3 mins
8 Jinhua 21:07 21:13 6 mins
9 Quzhou 22:06 22:10 4 mins
10 Jiangshan 22:34 22:38 4 mins
11 Yushan 23:26 23:35 9 mins
12 Shangrao 23:57 00:01 4 mins
13 Yingtan 01:10 01:32 22 mins
14 Jian (Jiangxi) 04:35 04:39 4 mins
15 Ganzhou 06:37 06:58 21 mins
16 Dayu(jiangxi) 09:11 09:15 4 mins
17 Nanxiong(Jiangxi) 09:51 09:55 4 mins
18 ShiXing 10:15 10:21 6 mins
19 Shaoguan East 11:17 11:23 6 mins
20 Yingde 12:16 12:19 3 mins
21 Yuantan 13:00 13:03 3 mins
22 Guangzhou North 13:32 13:35 3 mins
23 Guangzhou 14:18 14:18 0 mins

K212 is a K train route originating from Ningbo at 15:05, and arriving at the final destination of Quzhou at 22:06. The duration of the total journey is 7 hrs 1 mins. There are 23 stops in total: Ningbo, Yuyao, Shangyu, Shaoxing, Hangzhou, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Jiangshan, Yushan, Shangrao, Yingtan, Jian (Jiangxi), Ganzhou, Dayu(jiangxi), Nanxiong(Jiangxi), ShiXing, Shaoguan East, Yingde, Yuantan, Guangzhou North, Guangzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.