K325

Train Timetable

Wenzhou to Longyou

Train Number:K325Start Station:WenzhouEnd Station:Longyou
Train TypeKStart Time:17:15End Time:22:55
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou, Qingtian, Lishui, Jinyun, Yongkang, Wuyi, Jinhua South, Jinhua, Longyou, Quzhou, Yingtan, Xinyu, Yichun (Jiangxi), Pingxiang, Liling, Zhuzhou, Hengyang, Chenzhou, Shaoguan East, Yuantan, Guangzhou North, Guangzhou
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou ---- 17:15 0 mins
2 Qingtian 18:08 18:10 2 mins
3 Lishui 19:11 19:22 11 mins
4 Jinyun 19:55 19:59 4 mins
5 Yongkang 20:41 20:52 11 mins
6 Wuyi 21:12 21:15 3 mins
7 Jinhua South 21:40 21:44 4 mins
8 Jinhua 22:02 22:17 15 mins
9 Longyou 22:55 23:05 10 mins
10 Quzhou 23:28 23:31 3 mins
11 Yingtan 01:55 02:02 7 mins
12 Xinyu 04:22 04:27 5 mins
13 Yichun (Jiangxi) 05:01 05:12 11 mins
14 Pingxiang 05:54 05:59 5 mins
15 Liling 06:34 06:47 13 mins
16 Zhuzhou 07:30 08:02 32 mins
17 Hengyang 09:25 09:31 6 mins
18 Chenzhou 11:11 11:16 5 mins
19 Shaoguan East 12:54 13:00 6 mins
20 Yuantan 14:31 14:54 23 mins
21 Guangzhou North 15:23 15:26 3 mins
22 Guangzhou 16:03 16:03 0 mins

K325 is a K train route originating from Wenzhou at 17:15, and arriving at the final destination of Longyou at 22:55. The duration of the total journey is 5 hrs 40 mins. There are 22 stops in total: Wenzhou, Qingtian, Lishui, Jinyun, Yongkang, Wuyi, Jinhua South, Jinhua, Longyou, Quzhou, Yingtan, Xinyu, Yichun (Jiangxi), Pingxiang, Liling, Zhuzhou, Hengyang, Chenzhou, Shaoguan East, Yuantan, Guangzhou North, Guangzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.