K330

Train Timetable

Luoyang to Tianjin

Train Number:K330Start Station:LuoyangEnd Station:Tianjin
Train TypeKStart Time:17:00End Time:06:14
Intermediate Stations:Luoyang, Luoyang East , 偃师, Gongyi, Zhengzhou, Kaifeng, Lankao, Minquan, Shangqiu, Caoxian, Heze, Liaocheng, Hengshui, Renqiu , Bazhou , Tianjin
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Luoyang ---- 17:00 0 mins
2 Luoyang East 17:08 17:10 2 mins
3 偃师 17:30 17:32 2 mins
4 Gongyi 17:50 17:53 3 mins
5 Zhengzhou 18:50 19:12 22 mins
6 Kaifeng 20:00 20:03 3 mins
7 Lankao 20:31 20:34 3 mins
8 Minquan 20:56 20:58 2 mins
9 Shangqiu 21:38 21:44 6 mins
10 Caoxian 22:24 22:26 2 mins
11 Heze 22:57 23:01 4 mins
12 Liaocheng 00:29 00:37 8 mins
13 Hengshui 02:26 02:32 6 mins
14 Renqiu 03:43 03:56 13 mins
15 Bazhou 04:48 04:50 2 mins
16 Tianjin 06:14 06:14 0 mins

K330 is a K train route originating from Luoyang at 17:00, and arriving at the final destination of Tianjin at 06:14. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 13 hours 14 minutes. There are 16 stops in total: Luoyang, Luoyang East , 偃师, Gongyi, Zhengzhou, Kaifeng, Lankao, Minquan, Shangqiu, Caoxian, Heze, Liaocheng, Hengshui, Renqiu , Bazhou , Tianjin. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K331
K332
K339
K340
K341
K342
K343
K344
K345
K346
K347
K348

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Chengdu to Emei
Lanzhou to Zhangye
Xining to Lhasa
Qinhuangdao to Tianjin
Foshan to Zhaoqing
Hefei to Huangshan
Chengdu to Kunmingnan
Nanchang to Hangzhou
Lanzhou to Lasa
Chengdu to Chongqingxi
Hefei to Shenzhen
Nanjing to Xuzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.