K341

Train Timetable

Qingdao North to Nanchang

Train Number:K341Start Station:Qingdao NorthEnd Station:Nanchang
Train TypeKStart Time:12:50End Time:08:52
Intermediate Stations:Qingdao, Weifang, Zibo, Jinan, Taishan, Yanzhou, Jining, Jiaxiang, Heze, Caoxian, Shangqiu South, Bozhou, Fuyang, Qichun, Wuxue, Jiujiang, Nanchang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qingdao 12:50 12:50 0 mins
2 Weifang 14:52 14:58 6 mins
3 Zibo 16:02 16:06 4 mins
4 Jinan 17:30 17:45 15 mins
5 Taishan 18:37 18:40 3 mins
6 Yanzhou 19:38 20:02 24 mins
7 Jining 20:25 20:28 3 mins
8 Jiaxiang 20:45 20:48 3 mins
9 Heze 21:45 21:53 8 mins
10 Caoxian 22:28 22:32 4 mins
11 Shangqiu South 23:10 23:13 3 mins
12 Bozhou 23:55 23:59 4 mins
13 Fuyang 01:11 01:19 8 mins
14 Qichun 05:38 06:13 35 mins
15 Wuxue 06:41 06:45 4 mins
16 Jiujiang 07:27 07:35 8 mins
17 Nanchang 08:52 08:52 0 mins

K341 is a K train route originating from Qingdao North at 12:50, and arriving at the final destination of Nanchang at 08:52. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 20 hours 02 minutes. There are 17 stops in total: Qingdao, Weifang, Zibo, Jinan, Taishan, Yanzhou, Jining, Jiaxiang, Heze, Caoxian, Shangqiu South, Bozhou, Fuyang, Qichun, Wuxue, Jiujiang, Nanchang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K342
K343
K344
K345
K346
K347
K348
K349
K350
K351
K352
K353

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Chengdu to Kunmingnan
Zhongshan to Zhuhai
Xian to Taiyuan
Zhaoqing to Guangzhou
Chongqing to Dazunan
Baoding to Beijing
Shanghai to Lhasa
Kunming to Xingyi
Ningbo to Wuxi
Wuxi to Wenzhou
大理 to 丽江
Shanghai to Hefei

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.