K351

Train Timetable

Shanghai South to Quzhou

Train Number:K351Start Station:Shanghai SouthEnd Station:Quzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:15:43End Time:21:58
Intermediate Stations:Shanghai South, Songjiang, Jiashan, Jiaxing, Haining, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Shangrao, Yingtan, Nanchang, Yangxin (Hubei), Huangshi, Ezhou, Wuchang (Wuhan), Yunmeng, Suizhou, Zaoyang, Xiangzhou, Gucheng, Wudangshan, Shiyan, Baihedong, Xunyang, Ankang, Shiquan County, Xixiang, Hanzhong, Yangpingguan, Guangyuan, Mianyang, Chengdu
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanghai South 15:43 15:43 0 mins
2 Songjiang 16:01 16:04 3 mins
3 Jiashan 16:26 16:46 20 mins
4 Jiaxing 16:59 17:02 3 mins
5 Haining 17:22 17:26 4 mins
6 Hangzhou East 18:14 18:20 6 mins
7 Yiwu 19:32 19:36 4 mins
8 Jinhua 20:25 20:33 8 mins
9 Quzhou 21:58 22:01 3 mins
10 Shangrao 23:26 23:30 4 mins
11 Yingtan 00:46 00:52 6 mins
12 Nanchang 02:23 02:43 20 mins
13 Yangxin (Hubei) 05:52 05:59 7 mins
14 Huangshi 06:27 06:31 4 mins
15 Ezhou 06:53 06:58 5 mins
16 Wuchang (Wuhan) 08:03 08:27 24 mins
17 Yunmeng 09:37 09:52 15 mins
18 Suizhou 10:42 10:45 3 mins
19 Zaoyang 11:50 11:54 4 mins
20 Xiangzhou 12:30 12:46 16 mins
21 Gucheng 13:43 13:57 14 mins
22 Wudangshan 14:43 14:50 7 mins
23 Shiyan 15:09 15:15 6 mins
24 Baihedong 16:16 16:19 3 mins
25 Xunyang 17:06 17:09 3 mins
26 Ankang 17:48 18:00 12 mins
27 Shiquan County 19:30 19:34 4 mins
28 Xixiang 20:16 20:25 9 mins
29 Hanzhong 21:42 21:46 4 mins
30 Yangpingguan 23:26 23:29 3 mins
31 Guangyuan 01:16 01:29 13 mins
32 Mianyang 04:49 05:10 21 mins
33 Chengdu 06:38 06:38 0 mins

K351 is a K train route originating from Shanghai South at 15:43, and arriving at the final destination of Quzhou at 21:58. The duration of the total journey is 6 hrs 15 mins. There are 33 stops in total: Shanghai South, Songjiang, Jiashan, Jiaxing, Haining, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Shangrao, Yingtan, Nanchang, Yangxin (Hubei), Huangshi, Ezhou, Wuchang (Wuhan), Yunmeng, Suizhou, Zaoyang, Xiangzhou, Gucheng, Wudangshan, Shiyan, Baihedong, Xunyang, Ankang, Shiquan County, Xixiang, Hanzhong, Yangpingguan, Guangyuan, Mianyang, Chengdu. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Changsha to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.