K354

Train Timetable

Shanghai South to Chengdu

Train Number:K354Start Station:Shanghai SouthEnd Station:Chengdu
Train TypeKStart Time:15:43End Time:04:48
Intermediate Stations:Shanghai South, Songjiang, Jiashan, Jiaxing, Haining, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Shangrao, Yingtan, Nanchang, Yangxin, Huangshi, Ezhou, Wuchang, Yunmeng, Suizhou, Zaoyang, Xiangzhou, Xiangyang East, Gucheng, 武当山, Shiyan, Baihe East, Xunyang, Ankang, 紫阳, Wanyuan, Xuanhan, Dazhou, Yingshan, Nanchong, Suining, Chengdu
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanghai South ---- 15:43 0 mins
2 Songjiang 16:01 16:04 3 mins
3 Jiashan 16:26 16:29 3 mins
4 Jiaxing 16:42 16:45 3 mins
5 Haining 17:21 17:24 3 mins
6 Hangzhou East 18:11 18:17 6 mins
7 Yiwu 19:30 19:33 3 mins
8 Jinhua 20:24 20:32 8 mins
9 Quzhou 21:58 22:01 3 mins
10 Shangrao 23:26 23:30 4 mins
11 Yingtan 00:46 00:52 6 mins
12 Nanchang 02:23 02:43 20 mins
13 Yangxin 05:52 05:59 7 mins
14 Huangshi 06:27 06:31 4 mins
15 Ezhou 06:53 06:58 5 mins
16 Wuchang 08:03 08:27 24 mins
17 Yunmeng 09:39 10:01 22 mins
18 Suizhou 11:04 11:16 12 mins
19 Zaoyang 12:20 12:23 3 mins
20 Xiangzhou 13:12 13:25 13 mins
20 Xiangyang East 13:12 13:25 13 mins
21 Gucheng 14:20 14:23 3 mins
21 武当山 15:09 15:34 25 mins
23 Shiyan 15:53 15:55 2 mins
23 Baihe East 16:52 16:54 2 mins
24 Xunyang 17:41 17:43 2 mins
25 Ankang 18:22 18:33 11 mins
26 紫阳 19:16 19:18 2 mins
27 Wanyuan 20:30 20:32 2 mins
28 Xuanhan 21:28 21:30 2 mins
30 Dazhou 22:24 22:33 9 mins
30 Yingshan 23:48 23:52 4 mins
32 Nanchong 00:48 01:07 19 mins
32 Suining 02:12 03:01 49 mins
34 Chengdu 04:48 04:48 0 mins

K354 is a K train route originating from Shanghai South at 15:43, and arriving at the final destination of Chengdu at 04:48. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 13 hours 05 minutes. There are 35 stops in total: Shanghai South, Songjiang, Jiashan, Jiaxing, Haining, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Shangrao, Yingtan, Nanchang, Yangxin, Huangshi, Ezhou, Wuchang, Yunmeng, Suizhou, Zaoyang, Xiangzhou, Xiangyang East, Gucheng, 武当山, Shiyan, Baihe East, Xunyang, Ankang, 紫阳, Wanyuan, Xuanhan, Dazhou, Yingshan, Nanchong, Suining, Chengdu. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K355
K356
K357
K358
K359
K360
K361
K362
K363
K364
K365
K366

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Chongqing to Beijing
Hefei to Xuzhou
Beijing to Changchun
Changde to Beijing
Nanjing to Yiwu
Quanzhou to Shenzhen
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Hefei
Yantai to Qufu
Guangzhou to Zhanjiang
Wulumuqi to Kashi
Fuzhou to Jinjiang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.