K357

Train Timetable

Guangzhou to Chongqing West

Train Number:K357Start Station:GuangzhouEnd Station:Chongqing West
Train TypeKStart Time:09:12End Time:15:59
Intermediate Stations:Guangzhou, Shaoguan East, Chenzhou, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Changsha, Miluo, Yueyang, Chibi, Xianning, Wuchang, Jinmen, Yichang East, Enshi, Lichuan, Wanzhou, Liangping, Kaijiang, Dazhou, Quxian, Guang'an, Chongqing North, Huaying, Chongqing West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guangzhou 09:12 09:12 0 mins
2 Shaoguan East 11:31 11:37 6 mins
3 Chenzhou 13:16 13:22 6 mins
4 Hengyang 15:07 15:17 10 mins
5 Zhuzhou 16:42 16:47 5 mins
6 Changsha 17:26 17:34 8 mins
7 Miluo 18:20 18:28 8 mins
8 Yueyang 19:10 19:16 6 mins
9 Chibi 20:37 20:40 3 mins
10 Xianning 21:07 21:21 14 mins
11 Wuchang 22:14 22:36 22 mins
12 Jinmen 01:36 01:53 17 mins
13 Yichang East 04:35 04:58 23 mins
14 Enshi 07:25 07:35 10 mins
15 Lichuan 08:16 08:20 4 mins
16 Wanzhou 09:29 09:35 7 mins
17 Liangping 10:41 10:47 6 mins
18 Kaijiang 11:12 11:18 5 mins
19 Dazhou 12:28 12:37 8 mins
20 Quxian 13:38 13:42 7 mins
21 Guang'an 14:12 14:16 4 mins
22 Chongqing North 16:33 16:33 0 mins
22 Huaying 15:05 14:36 4 mins
23 Chongqing West 15:59 16:25 0 mins

K357 is a K train route originating from Guangzhou at 09:12, and arriving at the final destination of Chongqing West at 15:59. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 21 minutes. There are 24 stops in total: Guangzhou, Shaoguan East, Chenzhou, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Changsha, Miluo, Yueyang, Chibi, Xianning, Wuchang, Jinmen, Yichang East, Enshi, Lichuan, Wanzhou, Liangping, Kaijiang, Dazhou, Quxian, Guang'an, Chongqing North, Huaying, Chongqing West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K358
K359
K360
K361
K362
K363
K364
K365
K366
K367
K368
K369

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Panzhihua
Suzhou to Jinan
Xiamen to Guangzhou
Yinchuan to Zhongwei
Qiqihar to Harbin
Hefei to Guangzhou
Yantai to Zibo
Lanzhou to Xining
Xian to Beijing
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Hefei to Kunming
Yinchuan to Zhongwei

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.